388-829-0085  <<  388-829-0100 >>   388-829-0105

WAC 388-829-0100

May staff repeat courses for continuing education (CE)?

A service provider must not repeat continuing education (CE) courses except under the following conditions:
(1) The course content changed significantly; or
(2) The service provider has documented evidence justifying the need for retraining.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 74.39A.074, 74.39A.341, 74.39A.351, and 18.88B.041. WSR 17-14-090, § 388-829-0100, filed 6/30/17, effective 8/1/17. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120, and chapter 74.39A RCW. WSR 15-20-045, § 388-829-0100, filed 9/29/15, effective 1/1/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group