388-825-074  <<  388-825-079 >>   388-825-081

WAC 388-825-079

If I am not on a DDD HCBS waiver, can I receive services that are available through the DDD HCBS waivers with state-only funding?

(1) With the exception of personal care, you may be authorized to receive any of the services that are available through the DDD HCBS waivers with state-only funding.
(2) Services that are available through the DDD HCBS waivers and authorized with state-only funding:
(a) Are subject to the definitions, limitations and provider qualifications contained in chapter 388-845 WAC; and
(b) Require prior approval by the director of DDD or designee.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.10.015, 71A.12.020, 71A.12.030, and Title 71A RCW. WSR 08-11-072, ยง 388-825-079, filed 5/19/08, effective 6/19/08.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group