388-825-073  <<  388-825-074 >>   388-825-079

WAC 388-825-074

Am I eligible for state-only funded services?

You are eligible to receive available state-only funded services if you have been approved for funding for that service, and all of the following conditions apply:
(1) You have a current DDA assessment that identifies the need for the service;
(2) You meet the programmatic and financial eligibility requirements for the specific service or program;
(3) Your need cannot be met through medicaid state plan services;
(4) You are not enrolled in a DDA home and community based services (HCBS) waiver;
(5) You do not receive SSP as a replacement for the requested service;
(6) The program or service is funded by the legislature.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.10.015, 71A.18.020, 71A.12.030, and Title 71A RCW. WSR 15-17-094, § 388-825-074, filed 8/18/15, effective 9/18/15. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.10.015, 71A.12.020, 71A.12.030, and Title 71A RCW. WSR 08-11-072, § 388-825-074, filed 5/19/08, effective 6/19/08.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group