357-34-050  <<  357-34-055 >>   357-34-060

WAC 357-34-055

Are employees appointed to a supervisory or management position required to complete any special supervisory or managerial training?

Employees appointed to a permanent supervisory or management position must successfully complete entry-level supervisory or managerial training. (See WAC 357-34-075 for exceptions to this requirement.)
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 04-15-015, ยง 357-34-055, filed 7/8/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group