HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-890  <<  357-31-895 >>   357-31-900

PDFWAC 357-31-895

Must employees use their own leave before receiving shared leave from the foster parent shared leave pool?

Employees who are eligible to receive shared leave from the foster parent shared leave pool must first use all accrued compensatory time, recognition leave as described in WAC 357-31-565, and personal holiday before requesting shared leave from the foster parent shared leave pool. The employee is not required to deplete all of their accrued vacation leave and sick leave and can maintain up to forty hours of vacation leave and forty hours of sick leave.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.04 RCW. WSR 18-03-081, ยง 357-31-895, filed 1/15/18, effective 2/16/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group