HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-795  <<  357-31-797 >>   357-31-800

PDFWAC 357-31-797

Must employees use their own leave before receiving shared leave from the veterans' in-state service shared leave pool?

Employees who are eligible to receive shared leave from the veterans' in-state service shared leave pool must first use all accrued compensatory time, recognition leave as described in WAC 357-31-565, personal holiday, sick leave, and vacation leave before receiving shared leave from the veterans' in-state service shared leave pool.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 18-03-080, ยง 357-31-797, filed 1/15/18, effective 2/16/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group