HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-685  <<  357-31-687 >>   357-31-690

PDFWAC 357-31-687

Must employees use their own leave before receiving shared leave from the uniformed service shared leave pool?

Employees who are eligible to receive shared leave from the uniformed service shared leave pool must first use all accrued compensatory time, recognition leave as described in WAC 357-31-565, personal holiday, vacation leave, and paid military leave allowed under RCW 38.40.060 before receiving shared leave from the uniformed service shared leave pool. The employee is not required to deplete all of their accrued vacation leave and paid military leave allowed under RCW 38.40.060 and can maintain up to forty hours of vacation leave and forty hours of paid military leave.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW and RCW 41.04.655. WSR 20-24-017, § 357-31-687, filed 11/20/20, effective 12/28/20. Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 18-03-080, § 357-31-687, filed 1/15/18, effective 2/16/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group