HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-345  <<  357-31-346 >>   357-31-347

PDFWAC 357-31-346

Does leave without pay affect a higher education employee's periodic increment date?

For a higher education employee, the periodic increment date will be moved forward by one month when any period of leave without pay which exceeds ten working days in a month except when the leave without pay is taken for:
(1) Military leave of absence without pay as provided in WAC 357-31-370;
(2) Compensable work-related injury or illness leave; and/or
(3) Scheduled periods of leave without pay for cyclic appointments in accordance with WAC 357-19-295.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 16-11-055, § 357-31-346, filed 5/13/16, effective 6/20/16; WSR 05-12-081, § 357-31-346, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group