HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-330  <<  357-31-335 >>   357-31-340

PDFWAC 357-31-335

How long can an employee remain on leave without pay?

The employer determines the length of time an employee may remain on leave without pay. The employer's leave policy must address any limitations on the length of time for which leave without pay will be approved.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-138, ยง 357-31-335, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group