308-66-225  <<  308-66-227 >>   308-66-240

WAC 308-66-227

Disclosure of title brands.

How must I disclose title brands when I sell a vehicle at retail or wholesale? Any title brand required in RCW 46.70.101 (1)(b)(xi) must be clearly disclosed on the face of the purchase order.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 46.70.160. WSR 04-16-090, § 308-66-227, filed 8/3/04, effective 9/3/04; WSR 98-20-039, § 308-66-227, filed 9/30/98, effective 10/31/98; WSR 96-19-025, § 308-66-227, filed 9/9/96, effective 10/10/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group