HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
296-307-43003  <<  296-307-43005 >>   296-307-43007

PDFWAC 296-307-43005

How must containers be stored within buildings frequented by the public?

DOT containers with a maximum individual water capacity of 2-1/2 pounds, used with completely self-contained hand torches and similar applications, may be stored or displayed in a building frequented by the public. The display of such containers must be limited to a total of 24 units of each brand and size. The total quantity on display and in storage must not exceed 200 pounds LP-gas.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-43005, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-43005, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group