HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-15-4530  <<  110-15-4535 >>   110-15-4540

PDFWAC 110-15-4535

What is nonstandard hour child care?

CA authorizes nonstandard hours child care when the licensed or certified family home child care or center provider provides at least thirty hours of care per month that are:
(1) Before 6:00 a.m. or after 6:00 p.m. Monday through Friday; or
(2) Anytime on a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday as defined in RCW 1.16.050.
[WSR 19-14-078, recodified as § 110-15-4535, filed 7/1/19, effective 7/1/19. WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-20-0080, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.12.340, 74.04.050, 74.04.055, and 74.08.090. WSR 18-13-012, § 388-165-195, filed 6/7/18, effective 7/8/18; WSR 99-22-011, § 388-165-195, filed 10/22/99, effective 11/22/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group