Rosters > Committee Members by Member

All Committee Members by Member

Members of the 66th Legislature 2019-2020

Filter Item: 
Member Committees Chamber
Appleton, Sherry Public Safety, 2nd Vice Chair; Addressing Needs of Students in Foster Care or Experiencing Homelessness Work Group; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Council On Aging; Local Government; Public Defense Advisory Committee; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Barkis, Andrew Transportation; Consumer Protection & Business; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Joint Transportation Committee; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee H
Becker, Randi Special Committee on Economic Recovery, Vice Chair; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Higher Education Committee; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Rules; Ways & Means; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors S
Bergquist, Steve Joint Higher Education Committee, Co-Chair; Appropriations, 2nd Vice Chair; Caseload Forecast Council; College & Workforce Development; Education; Graduation: A Team Effort Partnership Advisory Committee; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules H
Billig, Andy Rules; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington State Institute for Public Policy; Ways & Means S
Blake, Brian Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force, Co-Chair; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Chair; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought, Vice Chair; Commerce & Gaming; Consumer Protection & Business; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force H
Boehnke, Matt Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Environment & Energy; Technology Services Board; Transportation H
Braun, John Ways & Means; Caseload Forecast Council; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Labor & Commerce; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Pension Funding Council; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee; Universal Health Care Work Group; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients S
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means; Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Statute Law Committee S
Caldier, Michelle Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Education; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force H
Callan, Lisa Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Early Learning Advisory Council; Education; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee H
Carlyle, Reuven Environment, Energy & Technology, Chair; Energy Strategy Advisory Committee; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Rules; Ways & Means S
Chambers, Kelly Commerce & Gaming; Council On Aging; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Rules; Transportation H
Chandler, Bruce Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee H
Chapman, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Finance; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; State Building Code Council; Transportation; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force H
Chopp, Frank Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force, Co-Chair; Appropriations; Health Care & Wellness; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Medal of Merit Committee; State Medal of Valor Committee H
Cleveland, Annette Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight, Chair; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Rules; Transportation S
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight, Chair; Appropriations; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Legislative Oral History Committee; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group H
Conway, Steve Labor & Commerce, Vice Chair; Gambling Commission; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Ways & Means S
Corry, Chris Appropriations; Capital Budget; Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Rules; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients H
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Chair; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Housing Stability & Affordability; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Ways & Means S
Das, Mona Housing Stability & Affordability, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Transportation; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities S
Davis, Lauren Public Safety, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules H
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget; Environment & Energy; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation H
Dent, Tom Human Services & Early Learning; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Aerial Application of Herbicides on State and Private Forestlands Work Group; Early Learning Advisory Council; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Transportation H
Dhingra, Manka Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force, Co-Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Law & Justice, Vice Chair; Eyewitness Evidence Work Group; Health & Long Term Care; Informant Reliability Work Group; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Office of Equity Task Force; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; Special Committee on Economic Recovery; Washington State Criminal Sentencing Task Force; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons; Ways & Means S
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Aerial Application of Herbicides on State and Private Forestlands Work Group; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Energy Strategy Advisory Committee; Environment & Energy; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Transportation; Washington State Women's Commission H
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Legislative Ethics Board; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Duerr, Davina Local Government, Vice Chair; Consumer Protection & Business; Transportation H
Dufault, Jeremie Civil Rights & Judiciary; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Consumer Protection & Business; Statute Law Committee; Transportation H
Dye, Mary Environment & Energy; Aerial Application of Herbicides on State and Private Forestlands Work Group; Appropriations; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington State Women's Commission H
Entenman, Debra College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Transportation H
Ericksen, Doug Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation S
Eslick, Carolyn Human Services & Early Learning; Arts Commission; Capital Budget; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Transportation; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group H
Fey, Jake Transportation, Chair; Environment & Energy; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Transportation Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; School Safety Summit H
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment & Energy, Chair; Appropriations; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council H
Fortunato, Phil Housing Stability & Affordability; Environment, Energy & Technology; Election Administration & Certification Board; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Transportation S
Frame, Noel Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Finance; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Rules; Tax Structure Work Group H
Frockt, David Special Committee on Economic Recovery, Chair; Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Operating, Capital Lead; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Higher Education Committee; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee S
Gildon, Chris College & Workforce Development; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Capital Budget; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Rules; Washington State Institute for Public Policy; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial H
Goehner, Keith State Government & Tribal Relations; Environment & Energy; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Local Government; Transportation; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee H
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning; Informant Reliability Work Group; Statute Law Committee; Washington State Criminal Sentencing Task Force H
Graham, Jenny College & Workforce Development; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Public Safety H
Gregerson, Mia State Government & Tribal Relations, Chair; Appropriations; Labor & Workplace Standards; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington State Complete Count Committee H
Griffey, Dan Local Government; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Human Services & Early Learning; Public Safety H
Habib, Cyrus Rules, Chair LTG
Hansen, Drew College & Workforce Development, Chair; Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board H
Harris, Paul Capital Budget; Education; Health Care & Wellness; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Rules; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council H
Hasegawa, Bob Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee, Chair; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade, Vice Chair; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Election Administration & Certification Board; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Rules; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Hawkins, Brad Early Learning & K-12 Education; Graduation: A Team Effort Partnership Advisory Committee; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections S
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Horse Racing Commission; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Transportation Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial S
Hoff, Larry Consumer Protection & Business; Appropriations; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Labor & Workplace Standards; State Building Code Council H
Holy, Jeff Joint Higher Education Committee, Co-Chair; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Gambling Commission; Law & Justice S
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Legislative Ethics Board; Legislative Oral History Committee; Local Government; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations S
Hudgins, Zack Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Chair; Appropriations; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Election Administration & Certification Board; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; State Government & Tribal Relations; Technology Services Board H
Hunt, Sam State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Chair; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Legislative Oral History Committee; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Irwin, Morgan Civil Rights & Judiciary; Capital Budget; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Transportation; Washington State Institute for Public Policy H
Jenkin, Bill Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Capital Budget; Commerce & Gaming; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Washington State Complete Count Committee; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Community Economic Revitalization Board H
Jinkins, Laurie Rules, Chair; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission H
Johnson, Jesse Addressing Needs of Students in Foster Care or Experiencing Homelessness Work Group; Consumer Protection & Business; Housing, Community Development & Veterans H
Keiser, Karen Labor & Commerce, Chair; Rules, Vice Chair; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Council On Aging; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Ways & Means; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients S
Kilduff, Christine Civil Rights & Judiciary, Chair; Appropriations; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Human Services & Early Learning; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force H
King, Curtis Labor & Commerce; Transportation; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Joint Transportation Committee; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rules S
Kirby, Steve Consumer Protection & Business, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commerce & Gaming H
Klippert, Brad Public Safety; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; School Safety Summit; Washington State Criminal Sentencing Task Force H
Kloba, Shelley Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Gambling Commission; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Transportation H
Kraft, Vicki Local Government; Appropriations; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; College & Workforce Development; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee H
Kretz, Joel Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Kuderer, Patty Housing Stability & Affordability, Chair; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Vice Chair; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Law & Justice; Rules; School Safety Summit; Technology Services Board; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors S
Leavitt, Mari College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons H
Lekanoff, Debra Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply, Co-Chair; Environment & Energy, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Liias, Marko Environment, Energy & Technology; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Rules; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Washington State Institute for Public Policy; Ways & Means S
Lovelett, Liz Environment, Energy & Technology, Vice Chair; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Local Government; Transportation S
Lovick, John Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Eyewitness Evidence Work Group; Human Services & Early Learning; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Medal of Merit Committee; Public Safety; Rules; School Safety Summit; State Medal of Valor Committee; Transportation; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial H
MacEwen, Drew Commerce & Gaming; Appropriations; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission H
Macri, Nicole Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Finance; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Universal Health Care Work Group; Washington State LGBTQ Commission H
Maycumber, Jacquelin Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Rules H
McCaslin, Bob Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Legislative Oral History Committee; Transportation H
Mead, Jared College & Workforce Development; Environment & Energy; Transportation; Community Economic Revitalization Board H
Morgan, Melanie Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Commerce & Gaming; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Office of Equity Task Force; Rules H
Mosbrucker, Gina Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Mullet, Mark Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade, Chair; Ways & Means, Capital Budget Cabinet; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; State Investment Board S
Muzzall, Ron State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Health & Long Term Care; Ways & Means S
Nguyen, Joe Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Vice Chair; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Environment, Energy & Technology; Governor’s Commission on Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee; Rules; State Building Code Council; Tax Structure Work Group; Transportation S
O'Ban, Steve Health & Long Term Care; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Transportation S
Orcutt, Ed Finance; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Tax Structure Work Group; Transportation; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force H
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Labor & Workplace Standards; Pension Funding Council; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Investment Board; Washington State Institute for Public Policy H
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Education; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Human Services & Early Learning; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Rules; Transportation H
Orwall, Tina Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Finance; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Public Safety; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission H
Padden, Mike Law & Justice; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Transportation; Washington State Criminal Sentencing Task Force; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons S
Paul, Dave Education, Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Joint Higher Education Committee; Transportation H
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Legislative Ethics Board; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Rules; Statute Law Committee; Ways & Means S
Pellicciotti, Mike State Government & Tribal Relations, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Public Safety H
Peterson, Strom Commerce & Gaming, Chair; Capital Budget; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply H
Pettigrew, Eric Appropriations; Public Safety; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Sentencing Guidelines Commission H
Pollet, Gerry Local Government, Chair; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee H
Ramel, Alex Commerce & Gaming; Housing, Community Development & Veterans H
Ramos, Bill College & Workforce Development; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation H
Randall, Emily Higher Education & Workforce Development, Chair; Health & Long Term Care, Vice Chair; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Higher Education Committee; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Transportation; Universal Health Care Work Group; Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board S
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules; Transportation; Washington Military Alliance H
Rivers, Ann Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; Technology Services Board; Washington State Women's Commission; Ways & Means; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Robinson, June Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; School Safety Summit S
Rolfes, Christine Ways & Means, Chair; Aerial Application of Herbicides on State and Private Forestlands Work Group; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Pension Funding Council; Special Committee on Economic Recovery; State Actuary Appointment Committee; Washington Military Alliance S
Rude, Skyler Appropriations; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Civil Rights & Judiciary; College & Workforce Development; Education; Joint Higher Education Committee; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Washington State LGBTQ Commission H
Ryu, Cindy Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Chair; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council H
Saldaña, Rebecca Transportation, Vice Chair; Housing Stability & Affordability; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Labor & Commerce; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Special Committee on Economic Recovery S
Salomon, Jesse Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair; Local Government, Vice Chair; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Law & Justice; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council S
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair; Capital Budget; Consumer Protection & Business; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Professional Educator Collaborative; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee H
Schmick, Joe Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program, Chair; Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Universal Health Care Work Group H
Schoesler, Mark Rules; Labor & Commerce; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington State Institute for Public Policy; Ways & Means S
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair; Capital Budget; College & Workforce Development H
Senn, Tana Human Services & Early Learning, Chair; Appropriations; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Local Government; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families H
Shea, Matt H
Sheldon, Tim Transportation; Environment, Energy & Technology; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Energy Strategy Advisory Committee; Rules; Special Committee on Economic Recovery; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial S
Shewmake, Sharon Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Transportation H
Short, Shelly Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force, Co-Chair; Local Government; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Environment, Energy & Technology; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Rules; Special Committee on Economic Recovery; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force S
Slatter, Vandana Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group H
Smith, Norma Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Capital Budget; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Springer, Larry Appropriations; Finance; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Washington State Institute for Public Policy H
Stanford, Derek Higher Education & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Caseload Forecast Council; Environment, Energy & Technology; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Labor & Commerce S
Steele, Mike Education; Capital Budget; Appropriations; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors H
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations; Caseload Forecast Council; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Finance; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Pension Funding Council H
Stonier, Monica Jurado Capital Budget; Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Health Care & Wellness; Rules H
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Rules; Tax Structure Work Group H
Sutherland, Robert Public Safety; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Legislative Task Force on Community and Technical College Counselors; Rules; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council H
Takko, Dean Local Government, Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Legislative Oral History Committee; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Transportation; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors S
Tarleton, Gael Finance, Chair; Legislative Oral History Committee, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations H
Thai, My-Linh Civil Rights & Judiciary, Vice Chair; Education; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee H
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation, Chair; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; Appropriations; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force H
Valdez, Javier Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Education; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Pesticide Application Safety Committee H
Van De Wege, Kevin Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Chair; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Ways & Means; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force S
Van Werven, Luanne College & Workforce Development; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Joint Higher Education Committee; Legislative Ethics Board; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Transportation; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors; Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee H
Vick, Brandon Consumer Protection & Business; Commerce & Gaming; Finance; Gambling Commission; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee H
Volz, Mike Education; Consumer Protection & Business; Rules; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Transportation H
Wagoner, Keith Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply, Co-Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Aerial Application of Herbicides on State and Private Forestlands Work Group; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Tax Structure Work Group; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council; Ways & Means S
Walen, Amy Finance, Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations H
Walsh, Jim State Government & Tribal Relations; Transportation; Capital Budget; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Election Administration & Certification Board; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Walsh, Maureen Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Labor & Commerce; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors S
Warnick, Judy Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought, Chair; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Housing Stability & Affordability; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Ways & Means S
Wellman, Lisa Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair; Arts Commission; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Labor & Commerce; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Tax Structure Work Group; Washington State Women's Commission; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Wicks, Emily Environment & Energy; Health Care & Wellness; Transportation H
Wilcox, J.T. Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Legislative Oral History Committee; Rules H
Wilson, Claire Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Early Learning Advisory Council; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Professional Educator Collaborative; Transportation; Washington State LGBTQ Commission S
Wilson, Lynda Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Law & Justice; State Building Code Council; Ways & Means; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities S
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, 1st Vice Chair; Arts Commission; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Finance; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Rules; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors H
Ybarra, Alex Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business; Education; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; School Safety Summit H
Young, Jesse Finance; Transportation; College & Workforce Development; Commerce & Gaming; Tax Structure Work Group H
Zeiger, Hans Legislative Oral History Committee, Chair; Housing Stability & Affordability; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Arts Commission; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Transportation; Washington State Institute for Public Policy S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee