Rosters > Committee Members by Committee

All Committee Members by Committee

Members of the 67th Legislature 2021-2022

Filter Item: 
Committee Members Chamber
Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks (7) Van De Wege, Chair (D); Salomon, Vice Chair (D); Warnick; Honeyford; Rolfes; Short; Stanford S
Appropriations (33) Ormsby, Chair (D); Bergquist, Vice Chair (D); Gregerson, Vice Chair (D); Macri, Vice Chair (D); Stokesbary; Chambers; Corry; MacEwen; Boehnke; Caldier; Chandler; Chopp; Cody; Dolan; Dye; Fitzgibbon; Frame; Hansen; Harris; Hoff; Jacobsen; Johnson, J.; Lekanoff; Pollet; Rude; Ryu; Schmick; Senn; Springer; Steele; Stonier; Sullivan; Tharinger H
Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care (5) Dhingra, Chair (D); Wagoner; Frockt; Nobles; Warnick S
Business, Financial Services & Trade (7) Mullet, Chair (D); Hasegawa, Vice Chair (D); Dozier; Brown; Frockt; Hobbs; Wilson, L. S
Capital Budget (23) Tharinger, Chair (D); Callan, Vice Chair (D); Hackney, Vice Chair (D); Steele; Abbarno; McEntire; Bateman; Dye; Eslick; Gilday; Kloba; Kraft; Leavitt; MacEwen; Maycumber; Mosbrucker; Peterson; Riccelli; Rule; Santos; Sells; Shewmake; Volz H
Children, Youth & Families (13) Senn, Chair (D); Harris-Talley, Vice Chair (D); Rule, Vice Chair (D); Dent; Chase; McCaslin; Callan; Eslick; Goodman; Klippert; Ortiz-Self; Wicks; Young H
Civil Rights & Judiciary (17) Hansen, Chair (D); Simmons, Vice Chair (D); Walsh; Gilday; Graham; Abbarno; Davis; Entenman; Goodman; Kirby; Klippert; Orwall; Peterson; Thai; Valdez; Walen; Ybarra H
College & Workforce Development (13) Slatter, Chair (D); Entenman, Vice Chair (D); Leavitt, Vice Chair (D); Chambers; Jacobsen; Chandler; Hansen; Hoff; Kraft; Paul; Pollet; Sells; Sutherland H
Commerce & Gaming (9) Kloba, Chair (D); Wicks, Vice Chair (D); MacEwen; Robertson; Chambers; Kirby; Morgan; Vick; Wylie H
Community & Economic Development (13) Ryu, Chair (D); Paul, Vice Chair (D); Boehnke; Chase; Corry; Frame; Jacobsen; Johnson, J.; Kraft; Lovick; Rule; Sutherland; Taylor H
Consumer Protection & Business (7) Kirby, Chair (D); Walen, Vice Chair (D); Vick; Dufault; Corry; Ryu; Santos H
Early Learning & K-12 Education (9) Wellman, Chair (D); Nobles, Vice Chair, K-12 (D); Wilson, C., Vice Chair, Early Learning (D); Hawkins; Dozier; Hunt; McCune; Mullet; Pedersen S
Economic Development, Housing and Trade (0) H
Education (13) Santos, Chair (D); Dolan, Vice Chair (D); Ybarra; Walsh; Berg; Bergquist; Callan; McCaslin; McEntire; Ortiz-Self; Rude; Steele; Stonier H
Environment & Energy (13) Fitzgibbon, Chair (D); Duerr, Vice Chair (D); Dye; Klicker; Abbarno; Berry; Boehnke; Fey; Goehner; Harris-Talley; Ramel; Shewmake; Slatter H
Environment, Energy & Technology (13) Carlyle, Chair (D); Lovelett, Vice Chair (D); Ericksen; Brown; Das; Fortunato; Hobbs; Liias; Nguyen; Sheldon; Short; Stanford; Wellman S
Finance (17) Frame, Chair (D); Berg, Vice Chair (D); Walen, Vice Chair (D); Orcutt; Dufault; Chase; Chopp; Harris-Talley; Morgan; Orwall; Ramel; Springer; Stokesbary; Thai; Vick; Wylie; Young H
Health & Long Term Care (12) Cleveland, Chair (D); Frockt, Vice Chair (D); Muzzall; Conway; Holy; Keiser; Padden; Randall; Rivers; Robinson; Van De Wege; Wilson, J. S
Health Care & Wellness (15) Cody, Chair (D); Bateman, Vice Chair (D); Schmick; Caldier; Bronoske; Davis; Harris; Macri; Maycumber; Riccelli; Rude; Simmons; Stonier; Tharinger; Ybarra H
Higher Education & Workforce Development (5) Randall, Chair (D); Nobles, Vice Chair (D); Holy; Ericksen; Liias S
Housing & Local Government (9) Kuderer, Chair (D); Das, Vice Chair (D); Fortunato; Gildon; Short; Cleveland; Lovelett; Salomon; Warnick S
Housing, Human Services & Veterans (9) Peterson, Chair (D); Taylor, Vice Chair (D); Caldier; Gilday; Barkis; Bateman; Chopp; Leavitt; Thai H
Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation (7) Darneille, Chair (D); Nguyen, Vice Chair (D); Gildon; Dozier; McCune; Saldaña; Wilson, C. S
Labor & Workplace Standards (7) Sells, Chair (D); Berry, Vice Chair (D); Hoff; Mosbrucker; Bronoske; Harris; Ortiz-Self H
Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs (9) Keiser, Chair (D); Conway, Vice Chair, Labor (D); Stanford, Vice Chair, Commerce & Tribal Affairs (D); King; Braun; Honeyford; Robinson; Saldaña; Schoesler S
Law & Justice (9) Pedersen, Chair (D); Dhingra, Vice Chair (D); Padden; McCune; Darneille; Holy; Kuderer; Salomon; Wagoner S
Local Government (7) Pollet, Chair (D); Duerr, Vice Chair (D); Goehner; Griffey; Berg; Robertson; Senn H
Public Safety (13) Goodman, Chair (D); Johnson, J., Vice Chair (D); Mosbrucker; Klippert; Davis; Graham; Griffey; Hackney; Lovick; Orwall; Ramos; Simmons; Young H
Rules (27) Jinkins, Chair (D); Bergquist; Caldier; Davis; Dent; Dufault; Gilday; Graham; Gregerson; Harris; Jacobsen; Klicker; Kretz; Lovick; Morgan; Ortiz-Self; Orwall; Ramel; Riccelli; Robertson; Simmons; Springer; Stonier; Sullivan; Thai; Walen; Wilcox H
Rules (16) Keiser, Vice Chair (D); Braun; Billig; Carlyle; Cleveland; Gildon; Hasegawa; King; Kuderer; Liias; Muzzall; Nguyen; Pedersen; Rivers; Short; Wilson, C. S
Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources (15) Chapman, Chair (D); Shewmake, Vice Chair (D); Chandler; Dent; Fitzgibbon; Klicker; Kloba; Kretz; Lekanoff; McEntire; Morgan; Orcutt; Ramos; Schmick; Springer H
State Government & Elections (5) Hunt, Chair (D); Kuderer, Vice Chair (D); Wilson, J.; Hasegawa; Hawkins S
State Government & Tribal Relations (7) Valdez, Chair (D); Lekanoff, Vice Chair (D); Volz; Walsh; Dolan; Graham; Gregerson H
Transportation (29) Fey, Chair (D); Wylie, 1st Vice Chair (D); Bronoske, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Ramos, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Barkis; Eslick; Robertson; Volz; Berry; Chapman; Dent; Duerr; Entenman; Goehner; Griffey; Hackney; Klicker; Lovick; McCaslin; Orcutt; Paul; Ramel; Riccelli; Slatter; Sutherland; Taylor; Valdez; Walsh; Wicks H
Transportation (15) Hobbs, Chair (D); Saldaña, Vice Chair (D); King; Cleveland; Das; Fortunato; Hawkins; Lovelett; Nguyen; Nobles; Padden; Randall; Sheldon; Wilson, C.; Wilson, J. S
Ways & Means (25) Rolfes, Chair (D); Frockt, Vice Chair, Capital (D); Robinson, Vice Chair, Operating & Revenue (D); Wilson, L.; Brown; Honeyford; Schoesler; Braun; Carlyle; Conway; Darneille; Dhingra; Gildon; Hasegawa; Hunt; Keiser; Liias; Mullet; Muzzall; Pedersen; Rivers; Van De Wege; Wagoner; Warnick; Wellman S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee