Statement of change in business structure, ownership interest or control.

When must I report a change in business structure or ownership? Any person, firm, association, corporation or trust licensed under chapter 46.79 RCW must, within ten days following any change in its business or ownership structure, file a statement describing with particularity the change in its business structure or the change in ownership interest.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 46.79.080. WSR 00-13-020, § 308-65-150, filed 6/12/00, effective 7/13/00. Statutory Authority: RCW 46.55.190, 46.79.080 and 46.80.140. WSR 93-08-076, § 308-65-150, filed 4/6/93, effective 5/7/93.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group