296-150V-1560  <<  296-150V-1570 >>   296-150V-1580

WAC 296-150V-1570

What requirements apply to water-supply connections?

Water-supply connections must be equipped with a watertight cap or plug that must be permanently attached to the vehicle.
Note:
The department of health may have more restrictive requirements. Before modifying your unit to comply with these requirements, be sure to contact that agency.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-1570, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group