170-295-5080  <<  170-295-5090 >>   170-295-5100

What are the fence requirements?

(1) You must fence the outdoor play area to:
(a) Prevent unauthorized people from entering; and
(b) Prevent children from escaping and having access to hazardous areas.
(2) At a minimum fences and gates must:
(a) Be safe, and maintained in good repair; and
(b) Be designed to discourage climbing and prevent entrapment.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-5090, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-5090, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group