170-295-4130  <<  170-295-4140 >>   170-295-5010

When are children required to have a change of clothing on-site?

(1) You are required to have extra clothing available for the children who wet or soil their clothes.
(2) You may require the parent to provide the clothing, but you must have clothing available for use in case the parent forgets the change of clothing.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-4140, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-4140, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group