170-295-3100  <<  170-295-3110 >>   170-295-3120

Do I need special equipment to give medication?

To give liquid medication you must use a measuring device designed specifically for oral or liquid medications. Parents should provide the measuring devices for individual use.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-3110, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-3110, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group