170-295-3080  <<  170-295-3090 >>   170-295-3100

How do I handle left over medication?

You must not keep old medications on site. When a child is finished with a medication, you must either:
(1) Give it back to the parent; or
(2) Dispose of it by flushing medication(s) down the toilet.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-3090, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-3090, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group