170-295-2100  <<  170-295-2110 >>   170-295-2120

Are children allowed in the kitchen when they are doing supervised activities?

(1) You must be sure that children are not in the kitchen except during supervised activities.
(2) When children are in the kitchen, you must:
(a) Supervise food preparation activities involving children; and
(b) Make the kitchen environmentally safe for children to participate in planned kitchen activities.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-2110, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-2110, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group