170-295-2010  <<  170-295-2020 >>   170-295-2030

How long can a child be at the center?

The child may remain in care a maximum of ten hours or less each day. If needed, you may extend the time based upon the parent's typical work schedule and travel from and to the center.
[WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-2020, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-2020, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group