WSR 11-04-078
[…] These rules replace emergency rules filed on January 13, 2011, as WSR 11-03-046. Filing substantially similar emergency rules in sequence is permitted under RCW 34.05.350(2) if "...conditions have changed or the agency has filed notice of its intent to adopt the rule as a permanent rule, and is actively undertaking the appropriate procedures to adopt the rule as a permanent rule."

     DEL has filed a notice of intent to adopt permanent rules (see WSR 10-15-116 and 10-03-033).