WSR 10-18-047
[…] Table 120-1:

Source Categories and Calculation Methods

Incorporated by Reference from 40 C.F.R. Part 98 for Facilities



Source Category 40 C.F.R. Part 98 Subpart* Exceptions to Calculation Method or Applicability Criteria+
General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources C
Electricity Generation D
Adipic Acid Production E
Aluminum Production F
Ammonia Manufacturing G
Cement Production H
Electronics Manufacturing I** In § 98.91, replace "To calculate GHG emissions for comparison to the 25,000 metric ton CO2e per year emission threshold in paragraph § 98.2 (a)(2)" with "To calculate GHG emissions for comparison to the emission threshold in WAC 173-441-030(1)."
Ferroalloy Production K
Fluorinated Gas Production L** In § 98.121, replace "To calculate GHG emissions for comparison to the 25,000 metric ton CO2e per year emission threshold in § 98.2 (a)(2)" with "To calculate GHG emissions for comparison to the emission threshold in WAC 173-441-030(1)."
Glass Production N
HCFC-22 Production and HFC-23 Destruction O
Hydrogen Production P
Iron and Steel Production Q
Lead Production R
Lime Manufacturing S
Magnesium Production T