WSR 02-17-083
[…] Proposal Changes the Following Existing Rules: See Title of Rule and Explanation of Rule above.

     No small business economic impact statement has been prepared under chapter 19.85 RCW. The proposed rule does not cause an economic impact on small businesses.

     RCW 34.05.328 does not apply to this rule adoption. The proposed rule does not meet the definition of a significant legislative rule under RCW 34.05.328 (5)(c)(iii), which states, "Significant rules are rules other than a procedural or interpretive rule." The proposed rule is a procedural rule as defined in RCW 34.05.328 (5)(c)(i)(A), which states, "A procedural rule is a rule that... adopts, amends, or repeals any procedure, practice or requirement relating to any agency hearings."

     Hearing Location: Blake Office Park (behind Goodyear Courtesy Tire), 4500 10th Avenue S.E., Rose Room, Lacey, WA 98503, on September 24, 2002, at 10:00 a.m.