WSR 01-15-087
[…] WAC 4-25-410 Defines terms used throughout the board's rules to provide clarity for users.
WAC 4-25- 510 Advises the public of:

(1) The dates and times the board will hold its regular and annual meetings.

(2) The election of officers at the annual meeting.

(3) When the newly elected officers will assume their duties.

(4) Who has the authority to call meetings of the board.

(5) The board's compliance with the Administrative Procedure Act.

WAC 4-25-520 Notifies the public of the records available for inspection and copying for informational purposes.
WAC 4-25-530 RCW 18.04.065 directs the board to "set its fees at a level adequate to pay the costs of administering this chapter" (that is, chapter 18.04 RCW, the Public Accountancy Act).
WAC 4-25-540 Chapter 34.05 RCW (Administrative Procedure Act) allows agencies to adopt brief adjudicative proceedings to resolve some limited administrative issues.