WSR 00-15-019
[…] Number of Sections Adopted in Order to Clarify, Streamline, or Reform Agency Procedures: New 0, Amended 13, Repealed 0.

Number of Sections Adopted Using Negotiated Rule Making: New 0, Amended 0, Repealed 0; Pilot Rule Making: New 0, Amended 0, Repealed 0; or Other Alternative Rule Making: New 0, Amended 0, Repealed 0. Effective Date of Rule: Thirty-one days after filing.

July 10, 2000

Tom Fitzsimmons

Director

OTS-3628.2


AMENDATORY SECTION(Amending Order DE 86-34, filed 1/27/87)

WAC 173-245-010
Purpose and scope.

This chapter establishes a procedure and criteria for implementing RCW 90.48.480, which requires "the greatest reasonable reduction of combined sewer overflows at the earliest possible date." It applies to municipalities whose sewer system includes combined sewer overflow (CSO) sites.

[Statutory Authority: RCW 90.48.035.      87-04-020 (Order DE 86-34), § 173-245-010, filed 1/27/87.]


AMENDATORY SECTION(Amending Order DE 86-34, filed 1/27/87)

WAC 173-245-015
General requirements.