WSR 99-08-124
[…] The guidelines apply to water areas, associated wetlands and adjacent uplands subject to the Shoreline Management Act.

Proposal Changes the Following Existing Rules: Amends chapter 173-26 WAC and repeals chapter 173-16 WAC in its entirety.

No small business economic impact statement has been prepared under chapter 19.85 RCW. RCW 19.85.025(3) provides, "This chapter does not apply to the adoption of a rule described in RCW 34.05.310(4)." One of the categories of rules referenced by the above is "Rules relating only to internal governmental operations that are not subject to violation by a nongovernment party."