Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               
Amusement games, as fund-raising activities, provisions: ESSB 5671
Bingo, as fund-raising activity, provisions: ESSB 5671
Bona fide charitable/nonprofit organizations, fund-raising via gambling activities: SB 5671, ESSB 5671
Commerce & gaming legislative committee, reducing membership of: * HR 4648 (2017)
Employees, gambling at establishment where employed, misdemeanor: HB 2416
Fantasy sports contests, classifying as contests of skill: SB 5169
Forfeiture of property, depositing proceeds into education legacy trust account: HB 2136
Internet platform that facilitates unauthorized gambling activity, operating, crime of: HB 2881
Online games and apps, loot boxes and similar mechanisms for, studying: SB 6266
Problem or pathological gamblers, uniform self-exclusion program: EHB 2332, SB 6331
Raffles, as fund-raising activities, provisions: SB 5671, ESSB 5671
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               
Enforcement officers, authority of, civil liability immunity, when: * HB 1475, CH 111 (2017), SB 5582
Gambling revolving fund, prohibiting certain commission uses of moneys in: HB 2103
Online games and apps, loot boxes and similar mechanisms for, commission to study: SB 6266
Problem or pathological gamblers, uniform self-exclusion program, commission role: EHB 2332, SB 6331
GANGS  (See SCHOOLS AND SCHOOL DISTRICTS)
GENDER AND JUSTICE COMMISSION, SUPREME COURT  (See COURTS)
GENDER IDENTITY  GENDER IDENTITY RSS Feed
               (See also DISCRIMINATION; MINORITIES; SEXUAL ORIENTATION)
Biological sex, immutable at birth, protecting religious belief or moral conviction: HB 1178
Chechnya, LGBT individuals persecuted in, requesting diplomatic action on behalf of: SJM 8012
Conversion therapy, practicing on minor, as provider unprofessional conduct, when: HB 2753, * SB 5722, CH 300 (2018)
Crime victim's gender identity or expression, defenses based on, limiting: HB 2930
Gender-segregated facilities, restricting access to, gender-identity criteria for: HB 1011
Long-term care providers, LGBTQ cultural competency training for: SB 5700, ESSB 5700
Political parties, county and state committee chairs/vice chairs, gender identity of: HB 2459
Transgender people, access to restrooms and similar facilities, authority to limit: HB 1011
Transgender students, model policy and procedure, school district requirements: SB 5766, SSB 5766
GENERALS, WASHINGTON, ASSOCIATION OF  (See LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR; STATE GOVERNMENT)
GEODETIC SYSTEMS  GEODETIC SYSTEMS RSS Feed
               
Washington plane coordinate system, revising coordinate system and renaming as: HB 2391
GEOLOGIST, STATE  (See GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS)
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               
State geologist, engineering safety survey of school buildings, SG role: SHB 1703
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; EMERGENCY, STATE OF)
Autonomous vehicles, governor's work group on, on-road testing pilot project report by: HB 2971
Broadband access task force, creating: SB 5935
Broadband access, advisory committee, convening: SSB 5935, E2SSB 5935
Broadband access, governor's office on, creation and duties: SB 5935, SSB 5935, E2SSB 5935
Broadband access, governor's office on, underserved areas grant program: SSB 5935, E2SSB 5935
Broadband deployment partnership initiative, creating: SB 5935
Broadband, rural loans and grants for rural/underserved areas: SSB 5935, E2SSB 5935
Broadband, statewide rural strategy for access: SSB 5935, E2SSB 5935
Brown, Marty, former director of legislative affairs, recognizing and thanking: * SR 8669 (2017)
Budget allotment reductions by governor due to fiscal legislation veto, when: HB 2392
Budget documents, operating, reflecting state revenue collection limit, when: SB 6355
Budget documents, operating, revenue estimate and tax preferences impact: HB 1665
Candidates, contributions by certain political committees, when: SSB 5533
Candidates, contributions by organizations collectively bargaining with governor: HB 1891, SB 5533, SSB 5533
Community climate advisory board, creating in governor's office: 2SSB 6203
Community review board, creating in office to review offenders for early release: HB 1789, SB 5600
Corrections ombuds advisory council, governor convening to support ombuds: HB 1889, SHB 1889, HB 2184, SB 5294, 2ESSB 5294, SB 5465, ESSB 5465, 2SSB 5465, SB 5952, ESSB 5952
Daniel J. and Nancy Evans state parks preservation account, creating: ESSB 5838
Disabilities, commission on persons with, establishing in governor's office: HB 2949
Disability issues and employment, governor's committee on, duties: HB 2032
Drug czar, for opioid misuse and overdose prevention, governor to appoint: SB 6391
Emergencies, governor authority for waiving or suspending statutory provisions: HB 2042, SB 6006, SSB 6006
Evans state parks preservation account, creating: SB 5838
Foster parents, governor to acknowledge contributions of: SB 5890
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, name change: HB 2531
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, reproductive health care access: HB 2409, SB 6219, * SSB 6219, CH 119 (2018)
Health equity, governor's interagency coordinating council on, data inventories: HB 2531
Immigration laws, federal, agreements enabling militia to enforce, prohibiting: SB 5852
Inaugural address, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4401 (2017)
Indian affairs, governor's office of, abolishing, and transferring functions of: HB 2183
Indian health council, governor's, establishing: HB 2826, SB 6472
Innovation and alignment, office of, creating in governor's office for new agency: HB 1661, SB 5498, SSB 5498
Innovation, alignment, and accountability, office of, creating in governor's office: SHB 1661
Innovation, alignment, and accountability, office of, duties: * EHB 2008, CH 208 (2018) PV
Inslee, Jay, governor Jay Inslee integrity day, designating: SCR 8408
Interstate 5, new Columbia river bridge, project planning, governor role: EHB 2095, SB 5806
Legal action against state, by certain state officials, governor's approval: HB 1034
Lowry, Mike, former governor, honoring and remembering: * SR 8666 (2017)
Ombuds, office of the state, establishing in office of governor: SB 5978
Performance management, office of, creating in office of governor: SB 5065, SSB 5065, 2SSB 5065, SB 6341
Pollution cleanup fund advisory board, establishing in governor's office: SSB 6203, 2SSB 6203
Public oversight board, establishing in governor's office: SB 6629
Spellman, John, former governor, life and service of, honoring and remembering: * SR 8702 (2018)
Spellman, Lois, former first lady, life and service of, honoring and remembering: * SR 8702 (2018)
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4412 (2018)
Tribal hunting, tribal consultation with governor, when: HB 1097, ESHB 1097
Voting, automatic registration for, governor role: * E2SHB 2595, CH 110 (2018)
Women's commission, Washington state, establishing in governor's office: * EHB 2759, CH 98 (2018), SB 6583
GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS  (See AIR QUALITY AND POLLUTION)
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also ENVIRONMENT; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT)
Agricultural and farm lands, siting school near, prohibiting under GMA, when: SB 6562
Agricultural lands, designated agricultural areas, no minimum acreage for: HB 1609
Agricultural lands, designated agricultural areas, removing, when: HB 2524
Agricultural lands, locating nonagricultural accessory uses on, when: HB 2133, SHB 2133
Coal mine lands, certain nonprofit-owned former, property tax exemption, when: HB 1391, SHB 1391
Community, fully contained, action establishing, effective date: HB 2023, ESHB 2023
Comprehensive planning, challenges to, review in superior court: HB 1224
Comprehensive planning, county/city additional real estate excise tax without voter approval: HB 2876, HB 2933, SB 6490, SSB 6490
Comprehensive planning, development proposals consistent with, SEPA exemption: HB 1745
Comprehensive planning, groundwater withdrawals, county mitigation programs: HB 1918
Comprehensive planning, groundwater withdrawals, requirements: HB 2226, HB 2239, HB 2248, HB 2740, SB 6091, * ESSB 6091, CH 1 (2018)
Comprehensive planning, Hirst decision on private wells for residential developments: HB 2239, HB 2248, 2E2SSB 5239
Comprehensive planning, instream flow monitoring, assessing, and reporting: HB 2766, SB 6316
Comprehensive planning, mineral resources and resource lands: HB 1225, SHB 1225, HB 2942, SHB 2942
Comprehensive planning, optional elements, grants or loans to cover costs: HB 1740, SHB 1740, 2SHB 1740
Comprehensive planning, population growth criteria, simplifying: HB 1101, SB 5755, SSB 5755
Comprehensive planning, potable water supply, certain rules as guide: HB 1885, HB 2239, HB 2248, HB 2740, HB 2766, SB 5239, SSB 5239, 2E2SSB 5239, SB 6316
Comprehensive planning, vested rights and controlling law in connection with: HB 2100
Comprehensive planning, water recharging as factor: HB 1459, SHB 1459, SB 5789, SSB 5789
Comprehensive planning, water, withdrawal flows nonimpairment presumption: HB 1382
Comprehensive plans, amending after annual growth monitoring report: SB 6186
Comprehensive plans, Kitsap county, schedule for updates to: HB 1089
Comprehensive plans, municipal, population density standards in: SB 6077
Comprehensive plans, regulations in, when inconsistent with new RCW provisions: HB 2525
Effective date, initial, for certain actions under GMA: HB 2023, ESHB 2023
Electric vehicles, charging stations, in areas zoned for multifamily residences: SB 5716
Farms, small, encouraging through comprehensive planning: HB 1609
Fish and wildlife habitat conservation areas, using best available science for: SB 6328
Forestlands, designated agricultural areas, removing, when: HB 2524
Growth management act ombuds, creating in attorney general's office: HB 2584
Growth management act victims response act, victims assistance and ombuds: HB 2584
Growth management act, economic development element, requirements: HB 1525, SB 5790, * SSB 5790, CH 331 (2017) PV, SB 5954
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1749
Growth management act, rural development within rural element, requirements: HB 1525, SB 5790, * SSB 5790, CH 331 (2017) PV
Growth monitoring reports, requirements: SB 6186
Hearings board, authority of, restrictions: HB 1774
Hearings board, eliminating, materials and assets transfer to DES and OFM: HB 1350
Hearings board, hearings and actions by, vested rights and controlling law: HB 2100
Hearings board, member disclosure and disqualification requirements: HB 2728
Hearings board, requests for review by, collecting assessment for: HB 2584
Higher education facilities, private, public facilities and utilities extension for: SB 6121
Higher education institutions, on Indian reservation, public facilities/utilities extension: SSB 6121
Housing supply and affordability reviews, cities and counties, when: SB 5254, SSB 5254
Housing, affordable, development on religious organization property: HB 1987, SHB 1987, 2SHB 1987
Housing, affordable, growth management provisions in aid of: HB 1748, SB 5254, SSB 5254, * E2SSB 5254, CH 16 (2017)
Housing, affordable, growth management provisions in aid of, when: HB 1987, SHB 1987, 2SHB 1987, HB 2560
Housing, affordable, supporting via GMA planning for rural development: HB 1748, SB 6595
Housing, low-income, groundwater withdrawals, waiving fees for: HB 2575
Locally operated growth management act, local jurisdiction planning processes: HB 1350
Manufactured housing communities, affordable, outside urban growth areas: HB 1846, SB 5615
Manufactured housing or mobile home subdivisions, outside urban growth areas: HB 2518
Military installations, U.S. armed services, protecting from incompatible growth: HB 2111, HB 2341, SB 6456, SSB 6456
Railroads, freight rail dependent uses on land near, authorizing: HB 2231
Railroads, short line, freight rail dependent uses on land near, authorizing: HB 1504, * ESHB 1504 (2017) V, * 3ESB 5517, CH 18 (2017)
Resort, master planned, action creating or expanding, effective date: HB 2023, ESHB 2023
Review and evaluation program, land to accommodate population, factors: HB 1961
Rural development, designated rural areas, no minimum acreage for: HB 1609
Rural development, outside urban growth areas, when: HB 1774
Schools and school facilities, siting, as planning priority: HB 1017
Schools, siting in rural areas, authority and requirements for, when: HB 1017, * ESHB 1017, CH 129 (2017) PV, HB 2216, * HB 2243, CH 32 (2017), SB 5942, SB 5945
Schools, siting, as essential public facilities and/or outside urban growth areas: SB 5651, SSB 5651
Schools, siting, public facility/utility extensions when rural/outside UGA: HB 1017, * ESHB 1017, CH 129 (2017) PV, HB 2216, * HB 2243, CH 32 (2017), SB 5651, SSB 5651, SB 5942, SB 5945
Sewage systems, on-site, county reliance on self-inspection of: * ESHB 1503, CH 105 (2017)
Sewage systems, on-site, limiting application of requirements to: HB 1503, HB 1683, * SHB 1683, CH 305 (2017)
Sewer systems, storm and sanitary, extending to rural areas under GMA, when: SB 6516, SSB 6516
Urban growth areas, accessory apartments within or outside, local authority: HB 2503, SB 6505
Urban growth areas, action expanding, effective date: HB 2023, ESHB 2023
Urban growth areas, affordable housing outside of, when: HB 2560
Urban growth areas, amendment of, after annual growth monitoring report: SB 6186
Urban growth areas, boundary adjustment requests by cities: HB 1961
Urban growth areas, in Eastern Washington counties, state purchase of land in: HB 1441
Urban growth areas, outdoor burning in, prohibiting, when: HB 2047
Urban growth areas, outdoor burning pilot program in: SB 6055
Urban growth areas, population density standards: SB 6077
Urban growth areas, redevelopment to support public transit: HB 2607, SHB 2607
Vegetation removal, for wildfire protection, allowing in critical areas, when: HB 1588
GROWTH MANAGEMENT HEARINGS BOARD  (See GROWTH MANAGEMENT)
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also ABORTION; CERTIFIED PROFESSIONAL GUARDIANSHIP BOARD; PUBLIC GUARDIANSHIP, OFFICE; VULNERABLE ADULTS)
Guardian ad litem, fees for, when family law case overtrial: HB 2245
Guardians ad litem, volunteer, for a child, removal by court, when: * HB 1401, CH 99 (2017)
Guardians ad litem, volunteer, program guardian ad litem coordinators for: HB 1617, SHB 1617
Guardianship monitoring and training advisory group, convening: HB 2923, SB 6479
Incapacitated persons, contact with others, restrictions on, guardian role: SB 5685
Incapacitated persons, guardian notification of certain others, when: HB 1402, SHB 1402, * 2SHB 1402, CH 268 (2017), SB 5577, SSB 5577, 2SSB 5577
Incapacitated persons, guardians for, complaints investigation pilot program: SB 5690
Incapacitated persons, guardianships, less restrictive alternative option, when: * SB 5691, CH 271 (2017)
Incapacitated persons, right of communication and visitation, guardian role: HB 1402, SHB 1402, * 2SHB 1402, CH 268 (2017), SB 5577, SSB 5577, 2SSB 5577
Training curriculum and materials, for professional guardians, disclosure of: SB 5687
Vulnerable youth guardianships, for immigrants, establishment by court, when: HB 1988, * SHB 1988, CH 279 (2017), SB 5559, SSB 5559, 2SSB 5559
Vulnerable youth guardianships, for immigrants, trafficking task force role: * SHB 1988, CH 279 (2017), SSB 5559, 2SSB 5559
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Adams, Cheryl C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9128
Adams, Gretchen, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9155
Adelstein, Steven P., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9283
Albay, Marianne, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9168
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9191 (2018)
Alexander, Monica A., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9336 (2018)
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: * SGA 9130 (2018)
Ammons, David L., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9249 (2018)
Anderson, Anthony J., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9342
Anderson, Philip, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: SGA 9187
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9031
Andrews, Lia F., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9169
Anthony, Michael L., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9359
Araiza, Ernesto L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9370
Avery, Janis, member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9059 (2017)
Ayer, William S., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9262 (2018)
Bagherpour, Bahram, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9348
Bailey, Mona H., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9229 (2017)
Baker, Barbara, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9242 (2018)
Balasbas, Jay M., member, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9250 (2017)
Baldoz, Patrick, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9214
Balmert, Elyse M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9260 (2018)
Barbieri, Don, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9052
Barrett, Phillip L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9146 (2017)
Barry, Christopher P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9017
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9079
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9124
Baum, Elizabeth L., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9078 (2018)
Belo, Ariele P., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9188 (2017)
Bennett, Cynthia L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
Benoliel, Joel, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9149 (2018)
Benson Tolle, Tia H., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9096 (2017)
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9227
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: * SGA 9136 (2018)
Biery, Nancy, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9080 (2018)
Birch, Susan, director, Health Care Authority: * SGA 9339 (2018)
Black, Erin L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9158 (2017)
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9150
Blake, Brian, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: * SGA 9097 (2017)
Blankenship, Brett, regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9198 (2017)
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9373
Blocker, Christina, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Bogdanoff, Peter W., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9009
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9334
Bolerjack, Bob, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9313
Bonker, Don, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: * SGA 9131 (2018)
Bonlender, Brian, director, Department of Commerce: * SGA 9006 (2018)
Boschok, Jacelyn M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9216
Bowdish, Vicky M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9071
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9220, SGA 9300
Brennan, Mark E., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9126
Brown, Kay M., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: * SGA 9170 (2018)
Brown, Larry, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9141
Brown, Mark O., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9224 (2018)
Bugert, Bob, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9027
Bugert, Robert M., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9299 (2018)
Burke, Alan, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9256, SGA 9381
Burt, Timothy, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9171 (2017)
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9243
Callender, Jeffrey F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9199 (2017)
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9044
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9352
Carpenter, Larry M., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9301 (2018)
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9036
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9076
Caylor, Lee Anne, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9067
Cha, Michael, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9295
Chandler, Gary D., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9068, * SGA 9286 (2018)
Charbonneau, Jeffrey A., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9172 (2017)
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9081
Childs, Shannon L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9343
Chin, Lisa H., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9200
Cho, Yang-Su, member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9034
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9296
Christianson, Maria J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9263
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9192
Clark, Tim, member, Green River Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Clay, Diana, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): * SGA 9037 (2017)
Cockrill, Michael, chief, Office of the Chief Information Officer: SGA 9005
Colliton, Jeffry D., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9013
Conner, Raymond, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9375
Curtis, James H., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9082 (2017)
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9378
Dahl, Carol, chair, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9019
Daniyelyan, Narek , regent, Washington State University: SGA 9186
Davis, Jefferson S., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Debele, Naol D., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9282
Dehler, William E., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9226
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9021, SGA 9287
Deller, Michael R., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9208
Deller, Michael R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9230 (2017)
Diaz, Olgy S., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9275
Dietzel, Greg , member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9269, SGA 9314
Digre, Peder, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9293 (2018)
Dillon, Rita E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9060 (2017)
Donner, Crystal, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9360
Dowd, Patrick, director, Office of the Family and Children Ombudsman - Agency Head: * SGA 9061 (2017)
Downing, William, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9356
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9350
Durand, Lou Oma, director, Department of Services for the Blind: * SGA 9026 (2018)
Edelheit, Lewis, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9045
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9142
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9114
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9035
Farrell, Michelle, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9189 (2017)
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9020
Fenton, Michael J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9304
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9132
Finn, Frederick W., member, Lottery Commission: * SGA 9195 (2018)
Flores, Aurora, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9098
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9083
Fox, Kelly L., member, State Investment Board: SGA 9161
Frost , Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9257
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9084 (2017)
Gamboa, Guadalupe, chair, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9365
Gardow, Kathryn, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9234 (2018)
Garrett, Ollie A., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9246
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9367
Gleasman, Phyllis L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9245
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9228
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9253
Gonzales, Irene, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9173 (2018)
Gordon, Bill, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9201
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9305
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9308
Gray, Kelsey, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9000
Graybill, David W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9255 (2018)
Gregory, Robert J., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9108 (2017)
Grinstein, Bill, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9099
Guenther, Judy, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9309
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9129
Guerin, Tracy, director, Department of Retirement Systems - Agency Head: * SGA 9190 (2017)
Gutierrez Kenney, Phyllis, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9077 (2018)
Hanson, Harold W., director, Washington State Lottery Commission: SGA 9008
Harrell, Joanne R., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9133 (2018)
Hartmann, Judith L., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9318
Hauge, Russell D., chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9222
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9241
Hecox, Nancy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9062
Hedine, Karen, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9046
Henderson, Clarence M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9085
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9100
Hernandez, Sergio, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9330
Heynderickx, Roy F., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9166 (2017)
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9345
Hofmeister, Nancee R., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9101 (2017)
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9247
Hruska, Rhianna, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9174
Hunter, Ross, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9115
Hunter, Ross, secretary, Children, Youth, and Families, Department of: * SGA 9340 (2018)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9319
Jackson, Kedrich, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9326
Jackson, Tamra L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9316
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9248
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9371
Jensen, Deborah B., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: * SGA 9185 (2018)
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9064
Johnson, Dwayne G., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9368
Johnson, Jack G., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9233 (2018)
Johnson, Jeffrey G., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9175
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9337
Johnson, Tom A., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9015
Joiner, Allie M., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9139 (2017)
Jones, Denise L., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9327
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9119
Kauffman, Claudia , member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9151
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9065 (2017)
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9134, SGA 9276
Kiley, Edmund I., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9040
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9137
Knight, Joseph A., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9176
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9038, SGA 9382
Krueger, Lowel J., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9294 (2018)
Kuschel, Judy, member, State Investment Board: SGA 9073
Kyle, Kathleen M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9102
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29: SGA 9123
Lane, Jonathan M., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9202
Lantz, Patricia T., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9058 (2018)
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9086 (2018)
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9341
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9087 (2018)
Lee, Karen T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9177
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9217
Lee, Lorraine, director, Office of Administrative Hearings: * SGA 9088 (2017)
Leigh, Richard, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9362
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9261, SGA 9306
Levinson, Anne, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9054 (2018)
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9025 (2018)
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9347
Litt, Jerald (Jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9297
Liu, Chris, director, Department of Enterprise Services: * SGA 9011 (2018)
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9089
Loveland, Valoria A., member, Lottery Commission: * SGA 9159 (2018)
Lucatero, Flora E., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9346
Lynch, Bill, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9030
Lynch, Timothy W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9033
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9231
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9145
Makowski, Yona, member, Investment Board: * SGA 9238 (2017)
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9268
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9366
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9160, SGA 9288
Mansy, Heather L., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9219
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: * SGA 9014 (2018)
Markley, Greg B., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9291 (2018)
Marsh, Lisa, member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9270
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9090
Matthews, John, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9127
Maxwell, Mark J., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9074
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9317
Mayer, Donald W., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9154
Mayer, Susan M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9056 (2017)
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9331
McCormick, Margaret, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9069
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9120
McDaniel, Janet M., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9315
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9029
McIsaac, Donald O., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9302 (2018)
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9266
McMillan, Ariel N., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9178
McQuary, Donald R., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9328
Mendoza, Frederick, member, Highline College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9209 (2017)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9376
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9103
Millar, Roger, director, Department of Transportation - Agency Head: * SGA 9193 (2017)
Miller , Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9091
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9349
Miller, Susan L., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9042
Milner, Steven S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9225 (2018)
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9152
Morrill, Thomas C., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9049
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest: SGA 9048
Moss, Steven M., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9092 (2018)
Murillo-Rosales, Jessica T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9179
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9143, SGA 9329
Nellams, Robert L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Nemeth, Leah, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9284
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9203, SGA 9239
Norris, Alyssa I., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9277
Olsen, Russell E., director, Pollution Liability Insurance Program: * SGA 9010 (2017)
Page, Allyson M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9113 (2017)
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9210
Papiez, Gloria, director, Department of Financial Institutions - Agency Head: * SGA 9254 (2017)
Parsley, Charlotte A., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9196 (2017)
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9237 (2018)
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9093 (2018)
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9047 (2018)
Pearman-Gillman, Kim, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9384
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9109
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
Peinecke, Dale R., commissioner, Employment Security Department: * SGA 9003 (2018)
Pellham, Clara R., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9157
Peralta, Rosa, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9351
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9363
Pollard, Royce E., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9204
Poulos, Christopher R., executive director, Washigton Statewide Reentry Council: * SGA 9800 (2018)
Powell, Marta B., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9001
Powers, Quentin, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9121 (2017)
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9211
Puckett, Justin R., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9278
Ramos, Abigail, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9180
Ramsdell, Lori M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9075 (2018)
Rancourt, Jennifer J., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9312
Rancourt, Jennifer, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9041
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9372
Ready, Danica, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9232 (2017)
Redman, Heather B., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9323
Reed Goddard, Jaron E., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9281 (2018)
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9164
Reid, Bruce, member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9094 (2017)
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9258, SGA 9289
Roarty, Angela G., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9153 (2017)
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9022, SGA 9361
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9122 (2018)
Ronayne, Matthew P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9162
Rongen, Kecia L., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9259 (2018)
Rumbaugh, Stanley J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9197 (2018)
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9147
Ryan, Robert M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9320
Sacks, Joel, director, Department of Labor and Industries: * SGA 9004 (2018)
Sahlstrom, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9379
Sambataro, Arundhati, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9104
Sanchez, Alejandro J., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9271
Sanchez, Ricardo E., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9236 (2017)
Saven, John D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: * SGA 9221 (2018)
Scheibmeir, Mark C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9344
Schwenk, Robert M., member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9066
Scragg, John C., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9357
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9117
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9110 (2018)
Sharp, Fawn R., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9374
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9307
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9184 (2017), SGA 9353
Sieg, Michael , member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9272
Simmons Sparks, Maureen C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9032
Sinclair, Stephen, director, Department of Corrections - Agency Head: * SGA 9267 (2018)
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9105 (2017)
Sizemore, Bud, member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9070 (2018)
Skinner, Christon C., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Smith, Stephen L., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9369
Snook, Edwin J., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9016
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9140
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9043
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9354
Sorscher, Stanley M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9072 (2017)
Spencer, Gabe P., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9024
Sperling, Ronald K., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9012
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9095
Stewart, Terri J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9125
Strachan, Steve, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9205
Strange, Cheryl , secretary, Department of Social and Health Services - Agency Head: * SGA 9303 (2018)
Stredwick, Thomas R., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9325
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9002, SGA 9310
Strong, Rekah T., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9332
Szabo, Greg, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9338 (2018)
Takamura, Frieda K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9106 (2017)
Tamaki, Blaine, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9321 (2018)
Taoka, Susan, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9057
Teeter, Dorothy F., director, Washington State Health Care Authority, Administrator: SGA 9007
Thew, Elizabeth J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9148
Thew, Elizabeth J., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): SGA 9039
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9111
Thomas, Sabine , member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Thorburn, Kim M., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9244 (2018)
Thorstensen, Hoang-Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9274
Three Stars, Lenore, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9118
Tiam, Amadeo T., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9212 (2017)
Tietz, Pamela J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9028
Topper, Alishia F., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9292 (2018)
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9050
Troutt, David, chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9053
Troyer, Edward C., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9377
Truemper, Trista R., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9279
Tunheim, Jon J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9311
Unti, Brian K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9324
Vander Stoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9265
Vilchez, Maribel, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9144 (2017)
Vincent, Stephen W., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9112 (2017)
Wainwright, Janet, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: * SGA 9167 (2017)
Warren, William W., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9335
Washines, Emily A., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9333 (2018)
Wecker, Miranda, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9023
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9380
West, Maureen P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9156
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9135
Whaley, Robert H., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9383
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9165
White, Ciara A., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9285
Wigen, Janice H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: * SGA 9213 (2018)
Wigfall, James S., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9163
Wilcox Jr, James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9051, SGA 9290
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9298
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9055 (2017), SGA 9355
Williams, Linda, chair, Industrial Insurance Appeals Board: * SGA 9235 (2018)
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9194
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9358
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9138
Wolf, Katherine E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9273
Wood, Doris, member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9322
Wood, Tana, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9181 (2018)
Woodworth, Roger D., member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9252
Wright-Pettibone, Austin M., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9182 (2017)
Yenson, Evelyn P., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9206 (2018)
York, Rina S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9107
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9183
Zapora, Carl J., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9207 (2017)
Zeeck, David, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9364