Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               
Amusement games, modifying definition and clarifying regulatory authority: HB 2001, SHB 2001
Child support, gambling payment intercept program, establishing: HB 1801, SB 5388
Fantasy sports contests, classifying as contests of skill: HB 1301, SB 5284, SB 6333
Fantasy sports games, constituting illegal gambling, when: HB 2370
Gambling devices or components, possession by business without license, when, requirements: HB 2027, SB 5800
Gambling devices, license for possessing for manufacture, repair, or research and development, issuance of: SSB 5800
Gambling information transmissions, prohibitions, excluding networking services providers from, when: SB 6566
Poker, internet, authorizing for money: HB 1114
Raffles, enhanced, by organizations for persons with intellectual disabilities: SB 6449, * SSB 6449, CH 116 (2016)
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               
Amusement games, regulation by commission: HB 2001, SHB 2001
Gambling devices or components, possession by business without license, registration with commission for: HB 2027, SB 5800
Gambling devices, license for possessing for manufacture, repair, or research and development, issuance of, commission role: SSB 5800
Poker, internet, authorizing for money, commission role: HB 1114
GARNISHMENT OF WAGES  (See JUDGMENTS; WAGES AND HOURS)
GENDER IDENTITY  (See SEXUAL ORIENTATION AND GENDER IDENTITY)
GEOLOGIST, STATE  (See GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS)
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               (See also ROCKS AND MINERALS)
Geologists, licensed, performing duties of well operators: HB 1137
Rare earth elements, recycling processes and alternative earth-abundant materials, JCDREAM efforts concerning: HB 1897, * SHB 1897, CH 20 (2015)
State geologist, geological hazards assessment, requirements: HB 1182, * SB 5088, CH 12 (2015)
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; MEDALS)
Agency rule making, abrogation of rules by executive order: HB 1200, HB 1201, HB 1202, SB 5365, SB 5367, SB 5372
Appointments to boards and commissions, etc., governor to prioritize gender equality when making: HB 2736
Behavioral health innovation fund, governor's, creating, use of funds in: SHB 2453, E2SHB 2453, * ESSB 6656, CH 37 (2016) PV
Budget documents, operating, baseline revenue estimate and impact of current tax preferences: HB 2666
Budget proposal, legislative evaluation using zero-based budget review of: HB 2656, SB 6423
Clemency and pardons board, reprieve petition recommendations to governor: SB 5039
Corrections ombuds advisory council, governor to convene to support office of ombuds: HB 2817, SB 6154, SSB 6154
Corrections ombuds, office of, creating in office of governor: HB 2005, SB 5505
Economic justice and environmental equity advisory committee, establishing in office of governor: SHB 1314
Emergency, state of, budget stabilization account fire suppression costs appropriations: SB 6504
Emergency, state of, creating natural disaster economic recovery account to aid areas affected by: HB 2022, SHB 2022
Emergency, state of, declaration when cybersecurity incident occurs, governor authority: HB 1468
Emergency, state of, exemptions and immunities during, expanding list: HB 1944
Emergency, state of, government confiscation of real or private property during, prohibiting: HB 2974
Emergency, state of, protecting constitutional right of lawful firearm possession during: HB 2202, HB 2553
Evans, Daniel J., former governor, recognizing: * HR 4602 (2015), * SR 8602 (2015)
Gender equity, requirements for board and commission appointments by governor: SB 6517
Gift of life award, presentation by governor to organ donors: * SB 5532, CH 8 (2015)
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, examining reproductive health care access: HB 1647, SB 5574
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, forming permanent cumulative impacts task force: SB 6121
Indian tribal treaties and rights, fish and wildlife, governor's final approval authority for agreements: HB 2056
Marijuana, recreational and medical, including production and tribal marijuana tax, tribal-state agreements, role of governor: * HB 2000, CH 207 (2015)
Marijuana, recreational and medical, including production, tribal-state agreements, role of governor: SB 5848
Marine resources advisory council, delaying expiration: * SB 6633, CH 27 (2016) V
Outdoor recreation opportunities, senior policy advisor for, governor to maintain: SB 5843, * ESSB 5843, CH 245 (2015)
Performance management, office of, creating in office of governor: SB 5737, SSB 5737, E2SSB 5737
Permanent chemical safety committee, establishing in office of governor: SHB 1472
Psychiatric hospitals, state, increasing function of, governor's office role: SHB 2453, E2SHB 2453, * ESSB 6656, CH 37 (2016) PV
Quality award program, applying to, when mandatory: HB 1019
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4400 (2015), * HCR 4414 (2016)
Vendor rates, for behavioral rehabilitation services, governor's advisory committee on, creating: HB 2095, SB 5852, SSB 5852
GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS  (See AIR QUALITY AND POLLUTION)
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also COMMUNITY FACILITIES DISTRICTS; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT)
Agricultural land, canine kenneling and equine boarding on land zoned as: HB 2735
Agricultural land, conversion from agriculture activities, prohibiting: HB 1215, HB 1216, SB 5169, SB 5170
Agricultural land, definition, clarifying to prohibit conversion to wetlands or fish habitat or allowing tidal inundation: HB 1630
Agricultural land, innovative zoning of, target-shooting facilities: HB 2814
Agricultural lands, designated agricultural areas, no minimum acreage requirements for: HB 2420
Agricultural lands, long-term commercial significance, local or state agency-owned, use: SB 5013
Coal mine lands, nonprofit-owned former, outside of urban growth areas and master-planned for industry, property tax exemption: HB 2979
Comprehensive plans, allegedly noncompliant jurisdiction with economic deterioration, superior court review: HB 2459
Comprehensive plans, impact fee collection delays, impact on certain improvements and strategies: HB 1709, SHB 1709, * ESB 5923, CH 241 (2015)
Comprehensive plans, optional elements of, grants or loans to cover costs, when: HB 2763
Development proposals, SEPA categorical exemptions, when: HB 1588
Fish and wildlife habitat conservation areas, excluding drainage ditches from: SB 6168
Growth management act, economic development element, requirements: HB 2719
Growth management act, legislative task force on, establishing: HB 2945, SHB 2945
Growth management act, partial planning under, extending end date for certain counties to adopt resolution for: SB 5985
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1373
Hearings board, local government challenges to planning decisions: HB 1158
Hearings board, membership and appointment process: HB 2418
Hearings board, permit exempt wells regulation, limiting authority to hear petitions challenging: HB 1889, SB 5061
Highway projects, continuing of construction during appeal of issued permit: SB 5855
Highway projects, state transportation corridor, various local permits, etc., DOT exemption: SB 5994
Long-range planning, costs of, city and county authority to collect permit or other fees to pay for: HB 1802
Planning policies, countywide, review and evaluation of, modifying provisions: SB 5604, SSB 5604
Private land, impact of government land use policies or decisions, just compensation, when: HB 1371, HB 2053
Private property rights, protecting from United Nations Agenda 21 policies: SB 5191
Public water systems, group A, growth management proposals notice requirements to include: * SB 5238, CH 25 (2015)
Railroads, freight rail dependent uses on land near, authorizing: HB 2468, SB 6334, ESSB 6334
Resorts, master planned, forest practices applications for timber harvesting within: HB 2308
Review and evaluation programs, land capacity analysis: SSB 6420
Review and evaluation programs, land capacity analysis and relevant lands definitions: SB 6420
Rural development, designated rural areas, no minimum acreage requirements for: HB 2420
Schools, as essential public facilities: HB 2377, SB 6426, ESSB 6426
Schools, siting inside and outside urban growth areas, creating legislative task force on school siting to consider: ESHB 1420
Schools, siting outside urban growth areas, authority for cities and counties, when: SB 6426, ESSB 6426
Schools, siting outside urban growth areas, authority for counties, when: HB 1420, HB 2586
Sewer systems, as urban services, sanitary and alternative system and existing on-site septic system options: SB 6611
Urban growth areas, in Eastern Washington counties, state agency purchase of land within, prohibiting: HB 3008
Watershed improvement districts, city or county to allow watershed management actions by, when: HB 2616, SB 6175
Wetlands, definition, modifying in connection with certain artificial wetlands: HB 2747
GROWTH MANAGEMENT HEARINGS BOARD  (See GROWTH MANAGEMENT)
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also MENTAL HEALTH; VULNERABLE ADULTS)
Compensation of guardians, fees and administrative costs, allowing with limits: HB 2043
Guardian ad litem, appointment prior to adult visitation petition hearing: HB 2401
Guardian ad litem, dependency proceedings, background information record disclosure: HB 1980, * ESHB 1980, CH 224 (2015) PV, SB 6020
Guardian ad litem, family court proceedings, appointment of guardian for a child: SB 5823, SSB 5823
Guardian ad litem, personal information, public records disclosure exemption: HB 1035, HB 2300, SHB 2300
Guardianship courthouse facilitator programs, county authority to create: * SB 5647, CH 295 (2015)
Incapacitated adults, alleged theft or financial exploitation by guardian, investigation and action: SB 5945
Incapacitated adults, guardian notification of relatives: HB 2402
Incapacitated person's property or services, theft by a guardian, creating crime of: SB 5945
Incapacitated persons, due process rights, including guardianship termination hearing: HB 1407
Incapacitated persons, guardian notification of relatives: HB 2797, SB 6235
Incapacitated persons, order to prevent or limit a person's contact with, guardian requirements for: HB 2869, SB 6619
Incapacitated persons, right of communication and visitation, guardian role: HB 2797, SB 6235
Modification or termination of guardianship, complaint procedure: SB 5607, * ESSB 5607, CH 293 (2015)
Personal information disclosure, provisions: * HB 1554, CH 47 (2015), SB 5396
Public guardianship, office of, adding supported decision-making assistance services to primary function: HB 1839, SB 5786
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Abdulla, Omar, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9243
Adams, Charles, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9000
Adams, Cheryl C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9244, SGA 9319
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9001
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9329
Altmayer, Daniel J., trustee, Community College District No. 9 (Highline Community College): * SGA 9002 (2015)
Anderson, Robert C., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9003
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9004
Armijo, Sherry L., trustee, Columbia Basin Community College District No. 19: * SGA 9005 (2015)
Asay, Katrina, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9006 (2015)
Avery, Janis, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9200
Bailey, Mona H., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9245 (2016)
Barbieri, Don, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9007
Barrett, Phillip L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9342
Barry, Christopher P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9008
Baseler, Ted ., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9217 (2016)
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9009 (2015), SGA 9246
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9320
Baum, Elizabeth L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9247
Bennett, Cynthia L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9010
Bennett, Kathryn, trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): * SGA 9011 (2015)
Benoliel, Joel, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9343
Benson Tolle, Tia H., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9248
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: SGA 9330
Biery, Nancy, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9012, SGA 9249
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9344
Blake, Brian, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: SGA 9250
Bloomfield, Elizabeth W., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9013
Bogdanoff, Peter W., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9014
Bonker, Don, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9331
Bonlender, Brian, director, Department of Commerce: SGA 9015
Bounds, Ken, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9016 (2016)
Bowdish, Vicky M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9218
Brennan, Mark E., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9321
Brickey-Smith, Seth W., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Bridges, John E., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9017 (2015)
Brogan, Rita, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9219
Brooks, Allyson, director, Dept. of Archaeology & Historic Preservation: * SGA 9018 (2015)
Brown, Kay, member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9201
Brown, Larry, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9338
Brown, Margaret, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9019 (2015)
Bryant, Harriette, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9252 (2016)
Bugert, Bob, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9020
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9021
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9022
Carthum, Harry L., trustee, Community College District No. 2 (Grays Harbor College): * SGA 9023 (2015)
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Caylor, Lee Anne, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9220
Chandler, Gary D., member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9221
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9253
Cho, Yang-Su, member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9024
Chummun, Girish S., trustee, Edmonds Community College District No. 23: SGA 9025
Ciraulo, Michael J., trustee, Clark Community College District No. 14: * SGA 9026 (2015)
Clark, Tim, member, Green River Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9208
Clay, Diana, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): SGA 9027
Cockrill, Michael, chief, Office of the Chief Information Officer: SGA 9028
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9029 (2015)
Colley, Berl L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9310 (2016)
Colliton, Jeffry D., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9030
Cowan, Linda S., member, Green River Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9202 (2015)
Curtis, James H., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Dahl, Carol, chair, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9031
Darling, June A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9255 (2016)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest: * SGA 9032 (2015)
Daudon, Maud, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9033 (2015)
De La Cruz, Vito R., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9034
Degginger, Grant, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9035
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9036
DeLano, Lynne N., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9037 (2015)
Deller, Michael, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9038
Deller, Michael, trustee, Community College District No. 5 (Everett Community College): * SGA 9039 (2015)
Dicks, David, member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9040
Dillon, Rita E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9203
Douglas, Tim B., trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): * SGA 9041 (2015)
Dowd, Patrick, director, Office of the Family and Children Ombudsman - Agency Head: SGA 9204
Dunbar, Elizabeth B., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9256 (2016)
Dunn-Wilder, Emily K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9339
Durand, Lou Oma, director, Department of Services for the Blind: SGA 9042
Edelheit, Lewis, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9345
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9311
Escamilla, Patrick, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9044 (2016)
Espinoza, Kelly, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): SGA 9045
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9046
Fairchild, Colleen, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9047 (2015)
Farrell, Michelle, trustee, State School for the Blind: * SGA 9048 (2015)
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9049
Fennessy, Anne, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9257 (2016)
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9332
Fiker, Lindsay, member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9258 (2016)
Finley, Michael O., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9222, * SGA 9259 (2016)
Finn, Frederick, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9050
Fitta, Nancy K., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9260 (2016)
Fletcher, Connie L., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9322 (2016)
Flores, Aurora, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9261
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9262
Fox, Kelly L., member, Investment Board: SGA 9051
Franklin, Chase, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9052 (2015)
Franz, Anna C., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9263 (2016)
Frost, Marcie, director, Department of Retirement Systems: SGA 9053
Fugman-Small, Darcey, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9054 (2015)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Gale, Diana, member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9055
George, Paul P., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9056
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, chair, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9057
Glenn, Lawrence M., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9209 (2015)
Goldberg, Frederick, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9058 (2015)
Gordon, Kimberly, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9059 (2016)
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9060 (2015)
Gray, Kelsey, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9061
Gregory, Robert J., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9265
Grinstein, Bill, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9266
Groves, James ., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9267 (2016)
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9323
Gutierrez Kenney, Phyllis, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9239
Halsan, Stuart A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9268 (2016)
Hamilton, Anne, trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington Institute of Technology): * SGA 9062 (2015)
Hanson, Harold W., director, Washington State Lottery Commission: SGA 9063
Harrell, Joanne R., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9333
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor Control Board: SGA 9205
Hecox, Nancy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9064, SGA 9206
Hedine, Karen, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9065
Henderson, Clarence M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9269
Hepfer, Russell ., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9270
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9066
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9207 (2015)
Hofmeister, Nancee R., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9271
Hofmeister, Nancee R., trustee, Cascadia Community College District No. 30: SGA 9067
Holman, Arlista D., member, Investment Board: SGA 9068
Holzmiller, Jay W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9069 (2015)
Hover, Donald "Bud", director, Department of Agriculture: SGA 9070
Hunt, Stephen J., chair, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9223
Hunter, Ross, director, Department of Early Learning: * SGA 9272 (2016)
Hunter, Ross, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9312
Hyde, Bette, director, Washington State Department of Early Learning: SGA 9071
Hyde, Shaunta, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9072 (2015)
Jackson Gandy, Debrena F., member, Highline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9240 (2016)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9210 (2015)
Jackson, Takiyah, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9224
Jacobson, Ronald B., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9073 (2015)
Jennings, Roy, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9074 (2016)
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9075, SGA 9211
Johnson, Glenn, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9076 (2015)
Johnson, Tom A., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9077
Joiner, Allie M., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9340
Kamphuis, Juanita J., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9078 (2015)
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9313
Karier, Thomas, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9079
Kauffman, Claudia , member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9346
Kehoe, Robert F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9197 (2015)
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9212
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9334
Kiley, Edmund I., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9080
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9335
Kohler, Pat, director, Department of Licensing: * SGA 9081 (2015)
Kongsgaard, Martha, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9082
Kook, David K., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9314
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9083
Kritzer, Vanessa E., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9273
Kurose, RuthAnn, member, Liquor Control Board: SGA 9084
Kuschel, Judy ., member, State Investment Board: SGA 9234
Kyle, Kathleen M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9274
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29: SGA 9085
Lantz, Patricia T., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9198
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9275
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9276
Lee, Karen, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9086 (2015)
Lee, Lorraine, director, Office of Administrative Hearings: SGA 9277
Levinson, Anne, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9087
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9088
Linggi, Albert J., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9089
Little, Maura, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9090
Liu, Chris, director, Department of Enterprise Services: SGA 9092
Liu, Chris, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises: SGA 9091
Logsdon, Kristina, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9093
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9278
Lowery, James, trustee, Centralia Community College District No. 12: * SGA 9094 (2015)
Lynch, Bill, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9095
Lynch, Timothy W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9096
Mace, Samantha A., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9225
MacOmber Dvm, Everett L., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9097
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9353
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9098
Marmol, Edmund, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9099
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9279
Massimino, Kevin, regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9100 (2015)
Masten, George, member, Investment Board: SGA 9101
Mathews, Dennis W., trustee, State School for the Blind: * SGA 9102 (2015)
Matthews, John, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9324
Maxie, Tre, member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9103 (2015)
Maxwell, Mark J., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9104, SGA 9235
Mayer, Donald, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9105
Mayer, Peter M., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9106
Mayer, Susan M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9107
McCormick, Margaret, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9226
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9325
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9108
McDevitt, James, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9109 (2015)
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9236 (2016)
McLane, Thomas W., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9110
McVicker, Carol L., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9111 (2015)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): * SGA 9112 (2015)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Miller , Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9281
Miller, Julie P., trustee, Cascadia Community College District No. 30: * SGA 9113 (2015)
Miller, Stephen, member, Investment Board: SGA 9114
Miller, Susan L., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9115
Mitchell, David L., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9282 (2016)
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9347
Montgomery, Bruce, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
Moreno, Maryann, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9117 (2016)
Morgan, Richard, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9118, * SGA 9213 (2015)
Morrell, Philip N., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9119
Morrill, Thomas C., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9120
Moser, Robert J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9121 (2015)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest: SGA 9122
Moss, Steven M., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9283
Mumtaz, Rai Nauman, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9227
Munoz-Colon, Jennette I., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9123 (2015)
Murinko, Shawn M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9124
Navarro, Jose F., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9125
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9352
Nelson, Carol K., director, Department of Revenue: SGA 9126
Newgent, Lee, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9127 (2015)
Nicandri, David L., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9128 (2015)
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9214 (2015)
Obregon, Stassney J., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9129 (2015)
Oliver, Alexis, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises: SGA 9130
Olsen, Russell E., director, Pollution Liability Insurance Program: SGA 9131
Overstreet, Earl, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9215 (2015)
Pacholke, Dan, director, Department of Corrections - Agency Head: SGA 9284
Page (fka Dahlhauser), Allyson M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9285
Page , Jim, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9286 (2016)
Page, Tyler, trustee, Technical College District #27 (Renton): * SGA 9132 (2015)
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9287
Pattenaude, Damien J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9133 (2015)
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9134
Pattison, Eric, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9288
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9289
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9315
Peinecke, Dale R., commissioner, Employment Security Department: SGA 9135
Peters, Douglas D., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9136 (2016)
Peterson, Lynn, secretary, Department of Transportation: SGA 9137
Piergallini, Monica H., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9138 (2015)
Piper, Bridget O., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: * SGA 9290 (2016)
Portmann, Denise J., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9291 (2016)
Powell, Lura J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9139 (2015)
Powell, Marta B., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9140
Powers, Quentin, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9326
Prentice, Margarita L., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9141
Quigley, Kevin, secretary, Department of Social and Health Services: SGA 9142
Ramsdell, Lori M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9237
Rancourt, Jennifer, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9143
Reandeau, Dolorita (rita) K., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9144 (2015)
Rendahl, Ann E., member, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9199 (2015)
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9145 (2015)
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9292
Richards, Juanita, trustee, Big Bend Community College District No. 18: * SGA 9146 (2015)
Riveland, Mary, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9147
Roarty, Angela G., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9348
Roberts, Carly, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9241
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9148
Robinson, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9336
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9149
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9327
Roegner, Robert A., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9293 (2016)
Rogoff , Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9294 (2016)
Rongen, Kecia, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9150 (2015)
Rosenblatt, Jaqueline B., trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9151 (2015)
Royer, Charles, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9152
Rubin, Dan, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9153
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9154
Rupley, Jada R., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9295 (2016)
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9349
Sacks, Joel, director, Department of Labor and Industries: SGA 9155
Sahlberg, Tom, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9156 (2015)
Sambataro, Arundhati, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9296
Sandison, Derek I., director, Department of Agriculture - Agency Head: * SGA 9242 (2015)
Schmitt, Rodger E., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9157 (2016)
Schrader, Tammie J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9158 (2015)
Schwenk, Robert M., member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9228
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9316
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9297
Shaffer, Catherine, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9159
Simmons Sparks, Maureen C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9160
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9298
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9161 (2015)
Sizemore, Bud, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9229
Smith, Bradley F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9162 (2015)
Smith, Nancy, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9163
Smith, Vikki F., director, Department of Revenue: * SGA 9299 (2016)
Snook, Edwin J., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9164
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9165, SGA 9341
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9166
Sorscher, Stanley M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9230
Spanel, Harriet A., member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: SGA 9300
Spanel, Harriet, chair, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9167
Spencer, Gabe P., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9168
Sperling, Ronald K., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9169
St. John, Robert K., director, Consolidated Technology Services: SGA 9170
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9171, SGA 9301
Stewart, John G., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9172
Stewart, Terri J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9328
Strachan, Steve, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9231
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9173
Swift, Larry E., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9174 (2015)
Takamura, Frieda K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9302
Taoka, Susan, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Teeter, Dorothy F., director, Washington State Health Care Authority, Administrator: SGA 9176
Thaut, Dennis, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9177
Thew, Elizabeth J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9350
Thew, Elizabeth J., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): SGA 9178
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9232, SGA 9303
Three Stars, Lenore, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9317
Tietz, Pamela J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9179
Tonn, Sheri J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9233
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9180
Troutt, David, chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9181
Tunheim, Jon, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9216 (2016)
VanderMeulen, Jansen M., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9304 (2016)
Veljacic, Bernard, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9182
Vincent, Stephen W., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9305
Wainwright, Janet, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9183
Warner, Bernard, secretary, Department of Corrections: SGA 9184
Weatherford, Lloyd R., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9185
Wecker, Miranda, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9186
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9187 (2015)
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9337
Wettack, Tim, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9188
Whaley, Lucinda S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9189 (2016)
Whitefoot, Patricia, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): * SGA 9190 (2015)
Wigen, Janice H., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): * SGA 9191 (2015)
Wilcox Jr, James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9192
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9193
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: * SGA 9306 (2016)
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9351
Woo, Lisa K., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9307 (2016)
Wood, Doris, trustee, Community College District No. 12 (Centralia College): * SGA 9194 (2015)
Woodworth, Roger D., member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9195
Wooten, Nicholas R., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9196 (2015)
Yenson, Evelyn P., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9308
York, Rina S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9309
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9318