Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               
Amusement machines, electronic or electromechanical, use and possession, excluding from definition of gambling: HB 2673
Child support collections, gambling payment intercept program and registry, establishing: SB 6398
Child support collections, implementing gambling payment intercept program: SB 5552, SSB 5552, 2SSB 5552
Devices, unlawfully transporting and possessing, legal exemptions for manufacturers of class III tribal lottery system equipment: HB 2283
Fees, authorizing gambling commission to increase: HB 2754
Internet gambling, unlawful, reducing penalty for person conducting in primary residence for recreational purposes: HB 1824
Legislature to retain sole authority to approve expansion of gambling activities: HB 1295
Raffles, enhanced, authorizing charitable and nonprofit organizations serving persons with intellectual disabilities to conduct: HB 1835, SHB 1835, SB 5723, * ESSB 5723, CH 310 (2013)
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               
Business license center, participation by commission: HB 1403, * ESHB 1403, CH 111 (2013), SB 5680, SSB 5680, E2SSB 5680
Child support collections, gambling payment intercept program and registry, gambling commission role: SB 6398
Fees, authorizing commission to increase: HB 2754
Legislature to retain sole authority to approve expansion of gambling activities: HB 1295
Permitting decisions, enhancing transparency and predictability of process: HB 2192, SHB 2192, * E2SHB 2192, CH 68 (2014), SB 6045
Powers and duties of commission, limitations in relation to legislative authority: HB 1295
Raffles, enhanced, authorizing charitable and nonprofit organizations serving persons with intellectual disabilities to conduct, commission role: HB 1835, SHB 1835, SB 5723, * ESSB 5723, CH 310 (2013)
GANGS  (See CRIMES; LAW ENFORCEMENT AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS)
GASOLINE  (See FUELS; OIL AND GAS)
GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS  GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS RSS Feed
               
Regulation by local legislative authorities in cities, towns, and counties: HB 1407, SB 5167
GEOLOGIST, STATE  (See GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS)
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               
Seismic scenario catalog, state geologist to improve and update for manufacturing industrial centers: HB 2580, SHB 2580
GLOBAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPETITIVENESS PROGRAM  GLOBAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPETITIVENESS PROGRAM RSS Feed
               
Board of directors of program, contracting with life sciences discovery fund authority to implement and manage program: SHB 2029
Board of directors of program, eliminating: HB 2029
Eliminating program: * E2SHB 2029, CH 112 (2014)
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGET; GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS; PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT AND EMPLOYEES)
Accountability and performance, office of, establishing multijurisdictional regulatory streamlining projects, office role: * HB 1818, CH 324 (2013), SB 5765
Behavioral health ombuds, office of the, creation in office of governor: SB 6363
Bond authorization bill, governor role in preparing for debt issuance proposed in budget documents: HB 1646, SB 5138, ESSB 5138
Climate legislative and executive work group, creation, governor to chair: HB 1915, SHB 1915, SB 5802, SSB 5802, * E2SSB 5802, CH 6 (2013)
Commercially sexually exploited children statewide coordinating committee, establishing: SB 5308, * SSB 5308, CH 253 (2013)
Corrections ombuds, office of, creation within office of governor: SB 5177, SB 6399
Election campaign contributions, expanding applicability to governor of limitations on soliciting or accepting: SB 5988
Emergencies and disasters, continuity of government and operations in the event of, role of governor: HB 2124, SB 5971
Gardner, Booth, former Governor, joint legislative session to honor: * SCR 8403 (2013)
Gardner, William Booth, former Governor, celebrating the life and legacy of: * HCR 4404 (2013)
Governor's council for the healthiest next generation, establishment and duties: HB 2643, SHB 2643, 2SHB 2643, SB 6383
Greenhouse gas emissions, governor to contract with independent organization for evaluation of emissions reduction approaches: HB 1915, SHB 1915, SB 5802
Greenhouse gas emissions, office of financial management to contract with independent organization for evaluation of emissions reduction approaches: SSB 5802, * E2SSB 5802, CH 6 (2013)
Gubernatorial appointments of legislators to certain boards, commissions, and councils, restrictions: SB 5004
Inaugural ball, governor's official inaugural ball committee, creation: HB 1205
Low-carbon fuel standard, legislative intention that governor not adopt by order or rule making: SB 6577
Ocean acidification, governor's blue ribbon panel on, implementing recommendations of: SB 5547
Public records, constitutional amendment to state that governor is subject to public records requests: SJR 8214
Quality award program, applying to, removing requirement for housing organizations eligible for transitional housing operating and rent program: HB 1425, SB 5311
Renewable energy system investment cost recovery incentive program, governor to designate administrator for: E2SHB 1301
Reprieve, petitions for, recommendations to governor by clemency and pardons board concerning: SB 6566
Rule making, significant legislative rules, requirement that governor sign: SB 5641
Salaries of governor and legislators, restricting changes if omnibus operating appropriations act not passed: SSJR 8212
State of emergency, proclamation of, effective upon governor's signature: HB 1059, * SB 5025, CH 21 (2013)
State of emergency, prohibiting placing of restrictions on firearm possession, sale, or use during: HB 2551
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4414 (2014)
Tax exemption transparency and accountability act, creating tax expenditure budget requirement, role of governor: HB 2721, SB 6477
Tax expenditures by state, requiring report by governor with budget documents: SB 5040, SB 5938
Washington coastal marine advisory council, establishment in office of governor: * ESB 5603, CH 318 (2013)
Washington marine resources advisory council, creation in office of governor: * ESB 5603, CH 318 (2013)
Washington marine resources protection council, creation in office of the governor: SB 5547
Wellness programs for state employee health care benefit plans, governor to appoint health and wellness advisory committee: ESSB 5811
GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS  (See AIR QUALITY AND POLLUTION)
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT; TRANSPORTATION)
Agricultural activities, critical areas used for, extending voluntary stewardship program county regulations review date: HB 2187, SHB 2187
Annexation, requiring approval of registered voters: SB 5013, SSB 5013
Communities, fully contained, clarifying requirements for payment of infrastructure for: HB 2078
Community development policies, prohibiting when based on international accords infringing on private property rights: HB 1164
Comprehensive plans and development regulations, cities and counties, allowing more time before certain penalties are possible: HB 1401, SB 5399, * SSB 5399, CH 275 (2013)
Comprehensive plans and development regulations, development proposals consistent with, SEPA categorical exemptions for: HB 2090
Comprehensive plans and development regulations, parts found invalid, invalidity of permitting under: HB 2234
Comprehensive plans, certain water purveyor facilities as essential public facilities: HB 1016, SHB 1016, SB 5612
Comprehensive plans, encouraging development along transit lines and at major transit stations: HB 2804
Comprehensive plans, identifying public schools as essential public facilities: SB 5314
Comprehensive plans, impact fee collection delays, impact on timing of certain improvements and strategies: HB 1652, * ESHB 1652 (2013) V, HB 2498, HB 2677, SB 5664, SSB 5664, SB 6461
Comprehensive plans, infill development, SEPA categorical exemption extended to certain short plat and subdivision actions: HB 2595
Comprehensive plans, local government determination notifications after project permit application received: SHB 2709
Comprehensive plans, modifying certain requirements to reduce greenhouse gas emissions: HB 2804
Development proposals, SEPA categorical exemptions in certain cases: HB 2090
Development regulations, parts found invalid, invalidity of permitting under: HB 2234
Environmentally designated land, existing, satisfying mitigation requirements for public infrastructure projects with: HB 2269
Fully contained communities, clarifying requirements for payment of infrastructure for: HB 2078
Greenhouse gas emissions, reducing through land use and transportation requirement modifications: HB 2804
Growth management act, changing timing of certain penalties under: HB 1401, ESHB 1401, SB 5399, * SSB 5399, CH 275 (2013)
Growth management act, county authority to withdraw from planning under: * EHB 1224, CH 147 (2014), SB 5636, ESB 6194
Growth management act, identifying public schools as essential public facilities: SB 5314
Growth management act, local government compliance, allowing a showing of working toward complying: SB 5406
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1167
Growth management act, suspending in counties with significant unemployment: HB 1619, SB 5820
Hearings board, authority to hear petitions challenging regulation of permit exempt wells, limiting: HB 2288, SB 5983
Hearings board, comprehensive plan or development regulation parts found invalid by, invalidity of permitting under: HB 2234
Hearings board, gubernatorial appointments of legislators, restrictions: SB 5004
Hearings board, land use law or planning practical application experience requirement for some members: SSB 5133, SB 6372
Hearings board, land use law practice experience requirement for some members: SB 5133, SSB 5133, SB 6372
Hearings board, senate confirmation of members: SB 5001
Land banks, industrial, designation by county: * HB 1360, CH 149 (2014)
Land, agricultural, of long-term commercial significance, allowing certain compatible uses while prohibiting mitigation project siting: SB 5276
Private property rights, protecting from United Nations Agenda 21 policies: HB 1165, SB 5011
School siting, outside urban growth areas, criteria in context of county comprehensive planning: HB 1848, HB 2499, SB 6221
Sewer systems, local government selection of appropriate urban growth area systems: HB 1052, HB 2186, SHB 2186, SB 5610, SB 5995
Streets and roads, new construction or maintenance or repair activities following best management practices, removing limits and modification requirements: HB 2097
Transportation projects, environmental and compensatory mitigation, restricting imposition by permitting agency of land acquisition requirements: HB 2095
Transportation projects, in local comprehensive plans subject to environmental analysis, state environmental policy act exemption: HB 2096
Transportation projects, state transportation corridor, exempting DOT from obtaining various local permits: SB 6156
Urban growth areas, territory added to, stay or suspension of vesting of land use activity applications: SHB 2245
Urban growth areas, territory added to, vesting of land use activity applications: HB 2245
GROWTH MANAGEMENT HEARINGS BOARD  (See GROWTH MANAGEMENT)
GUARANTEED EDUCATION TUITION (GET) PROGRAM  (See ADVANCED COLLEGE TUITION PAYMENT (GET) PROGRAM)
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               
Guardian ad litem, appointment for a child in dependency proceedings: HB 1285, SHB 1285, SB 5461, SSB 5461
Guardian ad litem, appointment for a child in family court proceedings: SB 6447
Guardian ad litem, appointment for woman under age eighteen seeking abortion: HB 1257, SB 5156, SSB 5156
Guardian ad litem, dependency proceedings, sunshine committee recommendations concerning disclosure of background information record: HB 1297, SHB 1298, SB 5170
Guardian ad litem, dependency proceedings, sunshine recommendations concerning public inspection and copying of certain background information: SSB 5169
Guardian ad litem, persons under age sixteen, in connection with sexual assault protection orders: HB 1307, * SHB 1307, CH 74 (2013), SB 5175
Guardians or limited guardians, of incapacitated persons with estates, requirements: HB 1508, SB 6411
Guardians, theft or financial exploitation by, prohibitions and disclosure requirements in cases of: SB 6502
Incapacitated adults, guardians for, improving protections for adults by modifying guardianship provisions: HB 1816, SB 5694
Professional and lay guardians, publication of information concerning: HB 1816, SB 5694
Standby guardians and standby limited guardians, modifying provisions: * SB 5692, CH 304 (2013)
Vulnerable adults, records from abuse and other investigations, use in certain guardianship contexts: HB 1523, * SB 5510, CH 263 (2013)
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Adams, Charles, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9233
Agnew, Creigh, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9072 (2013)
Ahl, Debbie J., trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): * SGA 9000 (2013), * SGA 9241 (2014)
Albertson, Mark D., trustee, Community College District No. 10 (Green River Community College): * SGA 9001 (2013)
Altmayer, Daniel J., trustee, Community College District No. 9 (Highline Community College): SGA 9336
Alvarado-Ramos, Alfie, director, Department of Veterans Affairs: * SGA 9064 (2013)
Anderson, Robert C., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9073
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9242
Asay, Katrina, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9353
Asmundson, Mark, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): SGA 9002
Baird, Brian, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9074
Barrett, Phillip L., trustee, Community College District No. 7 (Shoreline Community College): * SGA 9003 (2013)
Barry, Christopher P., member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9075
Barry, Christopher P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9243
Batiste, John R., chief, Washington State Patrol: * SGA 9065 (2013)
Baum, Elizabeth L., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9076 (2013)
Bellon, Maia D., director, Department of Ecology: * SGA 9202 (2013)
Belo, Ariele, trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9077 (2013)
Bennett, Cynthia L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9244
Bennett, Kathryn, trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): SGA 9337
Benton, Monica J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9078
Bever, Gregory D., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): * SGA 9004 (2013)
Biery, Nancy, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9225
Blake, Kristianne, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9079 (2013)
Blauvelt, Arthur A., trustee, Community College District No. 2 (Grays Harbor College): * SGA 9005 (2013)
Bloomfield, Elizabeth W., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9245
Boerner, David, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9080, * SGA 9246 (2014)
Bogdanoff, Peter W., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9220
Bolerjack, Bob, trustee, Community College District No. 5 (Everett Community College): * SGA 9006 (2013)
Bonlender, Brian, director, Department of Commerce: SGA 9204
Bounds, Ken, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9354
Brennan, Mark E., member, Marine Employees' Commission: SGA 9081
Bricker, J. A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9082 (2013)
Brooks, Allyson, director, Dept. of Archaeology & Historic Preservation: SGA 9226
Brown, Joshua, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9083
Brown, Wayne E., trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): SGA 9007
Brunell, Don C., member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9084 (2013)
Bugert, Bob, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9247
Burkman, Jack, trustee, Community College District No. 14 (Clark College): * SGA 9248 (2014)
Campbell, Thomas A., trustee, Community College District No. 10 (Green River Community College): * SGA 9249 (2014)
Canty, June, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9085 (2013)
Carpenter, Larry, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9086 (2013)
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9250
Chaffee, Rebecca, trustee, Community College District No. 2 (Grays Harbor College): * SGA 9008 (2013)
Charbonneau, Jeffrey, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9234 (2014)
Chen, Elizabeth, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9251 (2014)
Cheney, Beverly J., trustee, Community College District No. 3 (Olympic Community College): * SGA 9009 (2013)
Chin, Lisa, trustee, College District No. 8 (Bellevue College): * SGA 9010 (2013)
Cho, Yang-Su, member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9252
Clarkson, Alberta B., trustee, Community College District No. 24 (South Puget Sound Community College): * SGA 9253 (2014)
Clay, Diana, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): * SGA 9011 (2013), SGA 9254
Cobbs, Betty J., trustee, Community College District No. 5 (Everett Community College): * SGA 9255 (2014)
Cockrill, Michael, chief, Office of the Chief Information Officer: SGA 9066
Cole, Susan, trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): * SGA 9012 (2013)
Colliton, Jeffry D., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9256
Cook, James, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9087
Cunningham, James, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): * SGA 9013 (2013)
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., trustee, Community College District No. 7 (Shoreline Community College): * SGA 9257 (2014)
Dahl, Carol, chair, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9258
Dahl, Carol, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9088
Danner, David, chair, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9203 (2013)
Daudon, Marc, member, Energy Northwest: * SGA 9089 (2013)
Daudon, Maud, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9259
Daugherty, Bret, member, Military Department: * SGA 9067 (2013)
De La Cruz, Vito R., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9260
Degginger, Grant, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9090
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9261
DeLano, Lynne, chair, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9091
Deller, Michael, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9338
Dicks, David, member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9092
Dixon, Dan, trustee, Central Washington University: * SGA 9093 (2013)
Dolezal, Joseph, trustee, Community College District No. 12 (Centralia College): * SGA 9014 (2013)
Douglas, Tim B., trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): SGA 9339
Drury, Steven, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9094 (2013)
Durand, Lou Oma, director, Department of Services for the Blind: SGA 9262
Dzhuraeva, Takhmina, trustee, College District No. 8 (Bellevue College): SGA 9263
Edelheit, Lewis, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9095
Ellis, Janice E., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9096 (2014)
Eng, Jack, member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: * SGA 9097 (2013)
Escamilla, Patrick, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9264
Espinoza, Kelly, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): SGA 9340
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9265
Feild, Donna J., member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9098
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9266
Fiker, Lindsay, trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): * SGA 9015 (2013)
Fitta, Nancy K., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9227 (2014)
Flaherty, Heather L., trustee, Western Washington University: * SGA 9267 (2014)
Fletcher, Connie L., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9099 (2014)
Fox, Kelly L., member, Investment Board: SGA 9210
Franz, Anna C., trustee, Community College District No. 18 (Big Bend Community College): * SGA 9016 (2013)
Frost, Marcie, director, Department of Retirement Systems: SGA 9205
Fugman-Small, Darcey, trustee, Community College District No. 20 (Walla Walla Community College): * SGA 9017 (2013)
Fujikado, Betti, trustee, Western Washington University: * SGA 9100 (2013)
Gaitan, Jose E., member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9101
Gamboa, Andrea, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9102
Gayton, Carmen W., trustee, Community College District No. 6 (Seattle, So. Seattle, and No. Seattle Community Colleges): SGA 9211, * SGA 9268 (2014)
George, Paul P., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9221
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, chair, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9103
Glenn, John, member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9104 (2013)
Glenn, Lawrence M., trustee, Peninsula Community College District No. 1: * SGA 9018 (2013)
Glover, James, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9105
Goldberg, Frederick, trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9235 (2014)
Goldberg, Talia, trustee, The Evergreen State College: SGA 9341
Gordon, Bill, trustee, Community College District No. 19 (Columbia Basin College): * SGA 9269 (2014)
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9270
Gray, Kelsey, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9106
Gregoire, Courtney, trustee, Community College District No. 6 (Seattle, So. Seattle, and No. Seattle Community Colleges): * SGA 9019 (2013)
Groves, James, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): * SGA 9020 (2013)
Haley, Anne E., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9107 (2013)
Hallowell, Alfred, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9108
Hamaker-Teals, Molly E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9109
Hamilton, Anne, trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington Institute of Technology): * SGA 9271 (2014)
Hanson, Harold W., director, Washington State Lottery Commission: SGA 9213
Harms, Erin, trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9110 (2013)
Hartmann, Judith L., trustee, Community College District No. 24 (South Puget Sound Community College): * SGA 9021 (2013)
Hauge, Russell D., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9355
Hecox, Nancy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9272
Henderson, Clarence M., member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9111 (2013)
Herndon, Lester T., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9112 (2013)
Hey, Tony, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9113
Heynderickx, Roy, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9114 (2014)
Heywood, Heidi, trustee, Community College District No. 13 (Lower Columbia College): * SGA 9273 (2014)
Hill, Steven R., trustee, Community College District No. 6 (Seattle, So. Seattle, and No. Seattle Community Colleges): * SGA 9206 (2014)
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: * SGA 9115 (2013)
Holman, Arlista D., member, Investment Board: SGA 9274
Holzmiller, Jay W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9275
Hover, Donald "Bud", director, Department of Agriculture: SGA 9214
Hover, Donald, chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9116
Hudson, Mike, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9117
Hulsizer, Elsie, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9118
Hunt, Stephen J., member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9119 (2013)
Hunter, Lillian, trustee, Technical College District #28, (Bates): * SGA 9276 (2014)
Hyde, Bette, director, Washington State Department of Early Learning: SGA 9215
Hyde, Shaunta, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9236
Iniguez, Uriel R., trustee, Eastern Washington University: * SGA 9277 (2014)
Jackson, Kedrich, trustee, Community College District No. 19 (Columbia Basin College): * SGA 9022 (2013)
Jackson, Takiyah, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9120 (2014)
Jackson, Tamra, trustee, Community College District No. 15 (Wenatchee Valley College): * SGA 9023 (2013)
Jaech, Jeremy, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9121 (2013)
Jahn, Lindsey, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9122
Jarvis, Scott, director, Department of Financial Institutions: * SGA 9207 (2013)
Jennings, David, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9123
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9124
Jessop, John, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): * SGA 9278 (2014)
Johnson, Dwayne, trustee, Community College District No. 1 (Peninsula College): * SGA 9024 (2013)
Johnson, Jeff, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9125
Johnson, Myra, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9126
Johnson, Neil, trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington Institute of Technology): * SGA 9042 (2013)
Johnson, Tom A., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9279
Jones, Lynette D., trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington Institute of Technology): * SGA 9043 (2013)
Jordan, Chris, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9127 (2013)
Kamphuis, Juanita J., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: SGA 9280
Karier, Thomas, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9217
Kehne, Jay T., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9128, * SGA 9232 (2013)
Kehoe, Robert F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9281
Kemp, James L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9129 (2013)
Kessler, Keith L., trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9282 (2014)
Kiley, Edmund I., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9342
Kloida, Dennis, member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9130 (2013)
Kohler, Pat, director, Department of Licensing: SGA 9228
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9343
Kurose, RuthAnn, member, Liquor Control Board: SGA 9283
Kuschel, Judy, member, Investment Board: SGA 9356
Kusler, Janet M., trustee, Community College District No. 5 (Everett Community College): * SGA 9044 (2013)
Kyle, Kathleen M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9131 (2014)
Leonard, M.A., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9132 (2013)
Lewis, Janet, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9133
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9284
Linggi, Albert J., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9285
Litt, Jerald (jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9134 (2014)
Little, Maura, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9286
Liu, Chris, director, Department of Enterprise Services: SGA 9237
Liu, Chris, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises: SGA 9216
Liu, Chris, trustee, Central Washington University: * SGA 9135 (2013)
Logsdon, Kristina, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9287
Lopez Morton, Yvonne, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9136
Lux, Thomas W., trustee, Community College District No. 7 (Shoreline Community College): * SGA 9288 (2014)
Lynch, Bill, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9289
Lynch, Timothy W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9290
MacOmber Dvm, Everett L., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9229
Mahnken, Conrad, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9137 (2013)
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9291
Marmol, Edmund, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9238
Martinez, Mark P., trustee, Technical College District #29 (Clover Park): * SGA 9045 (2013)
Masten, George, member, Investment Board: SGA 9344
Mattke, Mark, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9292 (2014)
Maxie, Tre, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9357
Maxwell, Mark J., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9293
Maxwell, Michael S., trustee, Community College District No. 1 (Peninsula College): * SGA 9046 (2013)
Mayer, Donald, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9138
Mayer, Kristina, member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9139 (2013)
Mayer, Peter M., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9294
McCoy, Amy L., trustee, Central Washington University: * SGA 9295 (2014)
McCulloch, Julie, trustee, Community College District No. 1 (Peninsula College): * SGA 9047 (2013)
McDaniel, Janet M., trustee, Community College District No. 30 (Cascadia Community College): * SGA 9048 (2013)
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9296
McDevitt, James, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9140 (2014)
McQuary, Donald R., trustee, Community College District No. 20 (Walla Walla Community College): * SGA 9049 (2013)
Meinig, Mary, director, Office of the Family and Children Ombudsman: * SGA 9212 (2014)
Mendoza, Louis A., trustee, Community College District No. 30 (Cascadia Community College): * SGA 9050 (2013)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): SGA 9297
Meyer, Joseph E., trustee, Western Washington University: * SGA 9141 (2013)
Miller, Stephen, member, Investment Board: SGA 9345
Miller, Susan L., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9358
Milner, Steve S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9142 (2013)
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington): * SGA 9051 (2013)
Montgomery, Bruce, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9143
Moreno, Maryann J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9144 (2014)
Morgan, Edwin W., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): * SGA 9052 (2013)
Morgan, Richard, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9346
Morrell, Philip N., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9145
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest: SGA 9298
Moss, Mary B., trustee, Technical College District #29 (Clover Park): * SGA 9299 (2014)
Moss, Steven, member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9146 (2013)
Mumtaz, Rai Nauman, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9300
Munoz-Colon, Jennette I., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9347
Munro, Ralph, trustee, Western Washington University: * SGA 9147 (2013)
Murinko, Shawn M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9148
Murphy, James M., trustee, Eastern Washington University: * SGA 9149 (2013)
Neil, Joshua, trustee, Eastern Washington University: SGA 9150
Nelson, Carol K., director, Department of Revenue: SGA 9208
Newgent, Lee, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9151 (2013), SGA 9301
Nicandri, David L., trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9152 (2013)
Nussbaum, Lenell, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9153 (2014)
O'Donnell, Michael E., trustee, Eastern Washington University: SGA 9302
Olsen, Russell E., director, Pollution Liability Insurance Program: SGA 9230
Olstad, Roger, trustee, Community College District No. 7 (Shoreline Community College): * SGA 9053 (2013)
Orrico, Vicki, trustee, College District No. 8 (Bellevue College): * SGA 9054 (2013)
Ozuna, Robert, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): * SGA 9303 (2014)
Page, Jim, trustee, Community College District No. 3 (Olympic Community College): * SGA 9055 (2013)
Page, Tyler, trustee, Technical College District #27 (Renton): SGA 9348
Palmer, Susan, trustee, Technical College District #27 (Renton): * SGA 9056 (2013)
Pan Hosley, Theresa, trustee, Technical College District #28, (Bates): * SGA 9057 (2013)
Parker, Philip A., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9304 (2014)
Parsley, Charlotte, trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9154 (2014)
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9155 (2014)
Pattenaude, Damien J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9305
Pearson, Calvin, trustee, Technical College District #28, (Bates): * SGA 9058 (2013)
Peinecke, Dale R., commissioner, Employment Security Department: SGA 9068
Peters, Darlene, trustee, Community College District No. 3 (Olympic Community College): * SGA 9059 (2013)
Peters, Douglas D., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9306
Philbrook, John, trustee, Community College District No. 13 (Lower Columbia College): SGA 9060
Portmann, Denise, trustee, Community College District No. 2 (Grays Harbor College): * SGA 9061 (2013)
Powell, Marta B., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9156
Pranger, Natasha K., member, Investment Board: SGA 9157
Prentice, Margarita L., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9158
Pritchard, Faaluaina, trustee, Technical College District #29 (Clover Park): * SGA 9062 (2013)
Proffitt, Anne, trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9159 (2013)
Pruneda, Rafael B., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9160 (2013)
Quigley, Kevin, secretary, Department of Social and Health Services: SGA 9069
Ragan, Mike, member, Investment Board: SGA 9161
Raiter, George, trustee, Community College District No. 13 (Lower Columbia College): * SGA 9307 (2014)
Rancourt, Jennifer, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9359
Rasmussen, Philip G., trustee, Community College District No. 15 (Wenatchee Valley College): * SGA 9308 (2014)
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9162 (2013)
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9309 (2014)
Reich, Jay A., member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9163
Reid, Bruce, trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington): * SGA 9063 (2013)
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9310
Rice, Constance W., member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: SGA 9164
Rice, Constance W., regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9311 (2014)
Riojas, Rogelio, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9312 (2014)
Roarty, Angela G., trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9025 (2013)
Robinson, Charles, trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): * SGA 9026 (2013)
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9313
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9165, SGA 9349
Rofkar, Barbara, trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): * SGA 9027 (2013)
Rohrer, Erik S., trustee, Community College District No. 1 (Peninsula College): * SGA 9314 (2014)
Rongen, Kecia, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9166
Roth, Catherine, chair, Marine Employees' Commission: SGA 9167
Rowe, Robert, trustee, College District No. 8 (Bellevue College): SGA 9028
Royer, Charles, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9168, SGA 9315
Rubin, Dan, member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9169
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9360
Ryan, Robert M., trustee, Community College District No. 22 (Tacoma Community College): * SGA 9029 (2013)
Sacks, Joel, director, Department of Labor and Industries: SGA 9070
Sahlberg, Tom, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9170
Sanchez, Miguel, trustee, Community College District No. 20 (Walla Walla Community College): * SGA 9030 (2013)
Satterberg, Daniel T., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9171, * SGA 9316 (2014)
Savusa, Fiasili L., trustee, Community College District No. 9 (Highline Community College): * SGA 9317 (2014)
Schaffer, Lindsey, regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9318 (2014)
Schirman, Roland, trustee, Community College District No. 20 (Walla Walla Community College): * SGA 9319 (2014)
Schrader, Tammie J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9361
Schumacher, David, director, Office of Financial Management: * SGA 9071 (2013)
Schwartz, Joanne H., trustee, Community College District No. 12 (Centralia College): * SGA 9320 (2014)
Scott, Kiana M., regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9321 (2014)
Sefrioui, Faouzi, member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9172 (2013)
Seinfeld, Karen, trustee, Technical College District #28, (Bates): * SGA 9031 (2013)
Shaffer, Catherine, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9173
Sharpe, Susan K., trustee, Western Washington University: * SGA 9174 (2013)
Simmons Sparks, Maureen C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9322
Simpson, Geoffrey H., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9323
Sires, Lindsey J., trustee, Central Washington University: * SGA 9175 (2013)
Skinner, Christon C., trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): * SGA 9032 (2013)
Smith, Nancy, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9176
Smith, Stephen L., trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9033 (2013)
Snook, Edwin J., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9324
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9177
Sorscher, Stanley M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9178
Spencer, Gabe P., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9179 (2013), SGA 9325
Sperling, Ronald K., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9239
St. John, Robert K., director, Consolidated Technology Services: SGA 9231
Stephens, John, trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): * SGA 9034 (2013)
Stewart, John G., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9222
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9180
Strong, Rekah T., trustee, Community College District No. 14 (Clark College): * SGA 9240 (2014)
Swanson, John, chair, Marine Employees' Commission: SGA 9181
Tanaka, Paul, trustee, Eastern Washington University: * SGA 9182 (2013)
Taussig, Ellen, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9183
Taylor, Barbara A., chair, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9184 (2014)
Teeter, Dorothy F., director, Washington State Health Care Authority, Administrator: SGA 9209
Tharinger, Stephen, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9185
Thaut, Dennis, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9186
Thew, Elizabeth J., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): SGA 9350
Thew, Jodi N., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9187 (2014)
Thompson, Keith, trustee, Central Washington University: * SGA 9326 (2014)
Tiam, Amadeo, trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9035 (2013)
Tietz, Pamela J., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9188 (2013), SGA 9327
Todd, Robyn J., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: * SGA 9189 (2013)
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9190 (2013)
Turner, Kathy R., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9191 (2013)
Unti, Brian, trustee, Technical College District #27 (Renton): * SGA 9036 (2013)
Veljacic, Bernard, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9328
Villanueva, Mario M., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9192 (2013)
Villarreal, Miguel A., trustee, Community College District No. 18 (Big Bend Community College): * SGA 9037 (2013)
Vincent, Stephen W., trustee, Community College District No. 13 (Lower Columbia College): * SGA 9038 (2013)
Vo, Thuy, trustee, Community College District No. 13 (Lower Columbia College): * SGA 9039 (2013)
Wainwright, Janet, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9193
Warner, Bernard, secretary, Department of Corrections: SGA 9194
Warner, Stephen L., trustee, Community College District No. 3 (Olympic Community College): * SGA 9329 (2014)
Washburn, J. Tayloe, trustee, Community College District No. 7 (Shoreline Community College): * SGA 9223 (2014)
Weatherford, Lloyd R., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9330
Wecker, Miranda, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9331
Wettack, Tim, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9332
Whaley, Robert H., trustee, Eastern Washington University: * SGA 9195 (2013)
Whitefoot, Patricia, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): SGA 9351
Wiesman, John, member, Department of Health: * SGA 9219 (2014)
Wigen, Janice H., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): SGA 9352
Wigfall, James S., trustee, The Evergreen State College: * SGA 9196 (2013)
Wilds, Deborah J., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9224 (2014)
Willis, Brett R., trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9333 (2014)
Wilson, Michael D., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): * SGA 9334 (2014)
Wilson, Vicki J., trustee, Eastern Washington University: * SGA 9197 (2013)
Woo, Lisa K., trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham): * SGA 9040 (2014)
Woodworth, Roger D., chair, Economic Development Commission: SGA 9198
Worthy, Michael C., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9199 (2013)
Yim, Emily, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): * SGA 9041 (2013)
Zapora, Carl J., trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): * SGA 9335 (2014)
Zavala-Suarez, Emma, member, Board of Pharmacy: SGA 9200
Zeichner, Noah, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9201 (2014)
GUNS  (See FIREARMS)