388-60-0165  <<  388-60-0175 >>   388-60-0185

Who may complete the intake process or conduct the assessment interview?

(1) Only treatment staff who meet the minimum qualifications for direct treatment staff stated in chapter 388-60 WAC may complete the intake process or conduct the assessment interview.
(2) A trainee may not have sole responsibility for conducting an intake or assessment. If the staff conducting the intake/assessment is a trainee, the trainee must work in conjunction with additional staff in their program, and the trainee's program supervisor must review and sign off on the trainee's work.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 26.50.150. WSR 01-08-046, ยง 388-60-0175, filed 3/30/01, effective 4/30/01.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group