What is the maximum child care subsidy rate CA pays for in-home/relative child care?

CA pays the cost of child care directly to the provider as the rate specified in WAC 170-290-0240.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.12.340, 74.04.050, 74.04.055, and 74.08.090. WSR 18-13-012, § 388-165-230, filed 6/7/18, effective 7/8/18; WSR 99-22-011, § 388-165-230, filed 10/22/99, effective 11/22/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group