Search
388-148-0015  <<  388-148-0020 >>   388-148-0025

WAC 388-148-0020

Agency filings affecting this section

When is a license not required if I provide care to children?

The department does not require licenses for people providing care in any of the situations as defined in RCW 74.15.020(2).
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.15.030 and chapter 74.15 RCW. WSR 04-08-073, § 388-148-0020, filed 4/5/04, effective 5/6/04. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.15.030. WSR 01-18-037, § 388-148-0020, filed 8/28/01, effective 9/28/01.]