357-31-150  <<  357-31-155 >>   357-31-160

Does an employee who separates for any reason other than retirement or death get paid for accrued sick leave?

Employees who separate for any reason other than retirement or death are not paid for their accrued sick leave.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-136, ยง 357-31-155, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group