332-52-145  <<  332-52-150 >>   332-52-155

Fireworks.

May fireworks be used on department-managed lands? No. Except for legal firearms, persons shall not discharge or possess fireworks, model rockets, or other devices containing any explosive or flammable compounds on or into any department-managed lands. For purposes of this section, "fireworks" means any composition or device designed to produce a visible or audible effect by combustion, deflagration, or detonation, and which meets the definition of pyrotechnic articles or consumer fireworks or display fireworks.
Any violation of this section is a misdemeanor.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.30 RCW and RCW 43.12.065. WSR 09-05-034, ยง 332-52-150, filed 2/11/09, effective 3/14/09.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group