296-150F-0550  <<  296-150F-0580 >>   296-150F-0590

WAC 296-150F-0580

Must I obtain an insignia for used factory-built structures?

All used factory-built housing and commercial structures that are to be installed on a building site in Washington state must have an insignia of approval from the department prior to being installed on a building site or it must be approved by the local building official as a moved building or structure as allowed by section 3410 of the International Building Code.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 12-15-061, § 296-150F-0580, filed 7/17/12, effective 9/1/12; WSR 07-05-063, § 296-150F-0580, filed 2/20/07, effective 4/1/07. Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340, [43.22.]355, [43.22.]360, [43.22.]432, [43.22.]440 and [43.22.]480. WSR 96-21-146, § 296-150F-0580, filed 10/23/96, effective 11/25/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group