Search
170-295-3230  <<  170-295-4010 >>   170-295-4020

WAC 170-295-4010

Agency filings affecting this section

At what age can I accept infants into care?

You must not accept into care an infant who is less than one month of age.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.215 RCW and 2006 c 265. WSR 08-08-012, § 170-295-4010, filed 3/19/08, effective 4/19/08. WSR 06-15-075, recodified as § 170-295-4010, filed 7/13/06, effective 7/13/06. Statutory Authority: Chapters 74.12 and 74.15 RCW. WSR 04-09-093, § 388-295-4010, filed 4/20/04, effective 5/21/04; WSR 03-14-110, § 388-295-4010, filed 6/30/03, effective 8/1/03.]